CN Tower, Toronto
2016 OUTDOOR RESULTS
Ontario Racewalkers' results
ART KEAY MEMORIAL RACEWALK - MAY 29, 2016                                PICTURES AVAILABLE HERE
Hanlans Point, Toronto Island, Toronto ON

Open Women's 3K walk
1.            YOUNG, Lorna                                1952           Unnatt.                 22:09          Gold

Open Women's 5K walk
1.       CORMIER, Annie                                  1972          ON-BYT                30:51         Gold
2.       ARCHIBALD, Sandy                            1959           ON-BYT                32:03         Silver
3.      FARRELL, Carmen                             1975           ON-ORW             33:43         Bronze
4.       FAHEY, Angelie                                    1999           QC-GAT               34:01
5.       DENAULT, Debra                                1964           ON-BYT               34:38
6.       HORNE, Jean                                       1932          ON-ORW             38:22
   
ROSENBERGER, Coreen                  1974          ON-BYT                DNS

Open Women's 5K power walk
1.           FRANCIS, Nadine                           1975           ON-ORW            36:28          Gold
2.           HARRIS, Mary                                 1949          ON-ORW             38:12          Silver
3.           WRIGHT, Elizabeth                         1967           Unatt.                    39:54          Bronze
4.           MALONEY, Diane                            1964           Unatt.                    43:38

Senior Women's 10K Walk Championship
1.            KOZELL, Kris                                  1952           ON-ORW            1:04:56 (31:22)       Gold
2.           SCHNEIDER, Amanda                  1989           ON-ORW             1:05:32 (32:17)      Silver
3.           BAJONA-XANDRI, Claustre        1968           ON-ORW             1:06:06 (32:43)      Bronze
4.           CHIOZZA, Teresa                           1950           ON-ORW/AB      1:07:43 (32:42)
5.           DE THY, Anne                                  1953           ON-ORW            1:09:52 (34:07)

Open Women's 20K walk
1.            BROOKE, Susan                            1965           ON-ORW/AB      2:15:23 (1:04:24)   Gold
        CONWAY, Chelsea                         1989          USA/Shore AC    DNF
        RANDALL, Susan                           1974           USA/Shore AC    DNS

Open Men's 5K walk
1.           LAFLAMME, Denis                           1954           QC-FDL               29:39          Gold

Open Men's 5K power walk
1.           GENIK-SAS-BEROZOWSKI, MIRON     1949          ON-ORW             36:29         Gold
2.            TODD, Jon                                        1946          ON-ORW             37:31         Silver
3.            KONG, Ben                                       1976          Jam Can Int        43:53          Bronze

Senior Men's 10K Walk Championship
1.           ADAMOWICZ, Marek                        1996          QC-Riv Sud         46:46 (23:13)           Gold - QC
2.           MANNOZZI, Michael                      1986           ON-ORW/USA   48:54 (24:33           Silver - USA
3.            XU, Jianping                                    1965           ON-HAM               51:50 (25:49)          Gold - ON
4.            SWARTS, David                              1965           USA/Pegasus     54:16 (25:22)
5.            KING, Patrick                                   1946           Unatt.                   1:10:03 (33:12)        Silver - ON
6.            KITTREDGE, John                         1944           ON-ORW             1:10:04 (33:51)      Bronze - ON

Open Men's 20K walk
1.           ADAMOWICZ, Marek                        1996           QC-CARS           1:34:00 (23:13 / 46:46 / 1:10:21)
2.           MANNOZZI, Michael                      1986           ON-ORW/USA   1:42:38 (24:33 / 48:54 / 1:17:09)
3.           PFAHLER, Joel                                 1990          USA                      1:45:31 (24:33 / 50:41 / 1:17:54)
4.            XU, Jianping                                     1965          ON-HAM               1:48:55 (25:49 / 51:50 / 1:19:44)
6.           HALLMAN, jON                               1993           ON-ORW/USA   1:49:40 (24:33 / 50:36 / 1:19:56)

Art Keay Age-Graded Standings - Women (for 10km distance)
1.           KOZELL, Kris                               83.2%        Gold
2.           CHIOZZA, Teresa                        81.6%        Silver
3.           DE THY, Anne                              76.6%        Bronze
4.           BROOKE, Susan                         74.7%
5.           BAJONA-XANDRI, Claustre       70.4%
6.           SCHNEIDER, Amanda              64.0%

Art Keay Age-Graded Standings - Men (for 10km distance)
1.            ADAMOWICZ, Marek                  83.5%        Gold
2.            XU, Jianping                                82.8%        Silver
3.           SWARTS, David                          79.7%         Bronze
4.            MANNOZZI, Michael                   77.8%
5.           HALLMAN, Jon                             75.2%
6.            PFAHLER, Joel                          75.0%
7.           KITTREDGE, John                      74.9%
8.           KING, Patrick                                73.2%
ATHLETICS ONTARIO SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - JUNE 11, 2016
York Lions Stadium, York University, Toronto ON

Women's 5,000m open walk
1.           SCHNEIDER, Amanda             1989      Ontario Racewalkers          31:19.6h
2.           DE THY, Anne                             1953     Ontario Racewalkers          33:16.7h

Men's 5,000m open walk
1.           XU, Jianping                                1965      Harbour Track                        24:46.5h
CANADIAN TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS/OLYMPIC TRIALS - JULY 9, 2016
Edmonton AB

Women's 10,000m walk senior
1.       RAMAGE, Katelynn                         93           Racewalk West                      50:26.65
2.       SILLITO, Becky                                67           Heartland RW                        1:03:15.41
3.      SCHNEIDER, Amanda                   89          Ontario Racewalkers         1:05:40.27
4.      CHIOZZA, Teresa                           50           Ontario Racewalkers         1:05:57.39

Men's 10,000m walk senior
1.       BILODEAU, Mathieu                       83           Adrenaline Rush                   43:11.22
2.       ADAMOWICZ, Marek                       96          Riviere-Sud                             43:47.05
3.       BABENKO, Dmitry                           73          BC - Unattached                    48:00.35
4.       KEENAN, Dave                                57          Heartland RW                        58:48.26
5.       LAMPLOUGH, Ian                           61          Edm Racewalk                       1:05:26.13
DQ    CHARROIS, Henry                          51          Edm Racewalk                        
ONTARIO MASTERS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - JULY 31, 2016
Varsity Stadium, University of Toronto, Toronto ON

5,000m track walk

W29&U
1.       SCHNEIDER, Amanda                 W27       Ontario Racewalkers         30:11.30    65.53%

M50
1.      XU, Jianping                                     M50        Harbour Track                        24:53.77    82.36%

M55
1.      STORMS, John                                 M57       Athletics Yukon                      J29:07.51  73.50%

W55
1.      FISCHER, Anne                               W55      Ontario Racewalkers          33:07.17   70.68%
2.      LOVE, Bonnie                                   W57       Athletics Yukon                      J33:56.43  68.97%

W60
1.      KOZELL, Kris                                   W63      Ontario Racewalkers          30:24.44    81.28%
2.      DE THY, Anne                                  W62      Ontario Racewalkers          32:05.63   77.00%

M65
1.       KING, Patrick                                    M69        Unattached                            32:32.35    72.62%
2.      GENIK-SAS-BEREZOWSKI, Miron M67      Ontario Racewalkers          35:55.73    65.77%
3.      TODD, Jon                                         M69      Ontario Racewalkers          37:52.72    62.39%

M70
1.      KITTREDGE, John                          M71       Ontario Racewalkers          33:01.32    75.85%

W80
1.      HORNE, Jean                                   W83      Ontario Racewalkers          39:57.61    83.74%           
CANADIAN MASTERS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - AUGUST 13 & 14, 2016
Pan Am Stadium, York University, Toronto Ontario

1,500 m walk

M35
1.       RUEST, Jocelyn                              M36        Fleur de Lys                           7:03.75       74.50%      CR, MR

M40
1.       KONG, Ben                                       M40       JamCan                                  12:10.57    44.72%

W40
1.       FARRELL, Carmen                       W40       Ontario Racewalkers         9:35.21       60.87%

M50
1.       XU, Jianping                                     M50       Harbour Track                        7:14.33      81.62%      MR

M55
1.      KEENAN, Dave                                 M58       Heartland RA                          7:49.91      78.80%      MR

M60
1.       LAFLAMME, Denis                          M62        Fleur de Lys                           8:18.09       77.94%

W60
1.      KOZELL, Kris                                   W63      Ontario Racewalkers          8:15.60      83.89%
2.      DE THY, Anne                                  W63      Ontario Racewalkers          8:49.40      78.53%

W65
1.       CHIOZZA, Teresa                          W65       Ontario Racewalkers         9:09.53       79.83%      MR

M70
1.       KITTREDGE, John                          M71      Ontario Racewalkers          9:05.14      79.45%

W80
1.      HORNE, Jean                                   W83      Ontario Racewalkers          11:29.20    78.59%


5,000m walk

M35
1.       RUEST, Jocelyn                              M36        Fleur de Lys                           25:41.31    71.25%

M40
1.      CHARTIER, Dominic                       M43       Energie                                    28:20.15    66.74%

M50
1.      XU, Jianping                                      M50       Harbour Track                        24:42.93    82.96%

M55
1.      KEENAN, Dave                                 M58       Heartland RA                          28:30.79    75.07%

W55
1.       FISCHER, Anne                              W55      Ontario Racewalkers          32:56.51    71.06%

M60
1.      LAFLAMME, Denis                           M62        Fleur de Lys                           30:10.70    74.33%

W60
1.      DE THY, Anne                                  W63      Ontario Racewalkers          32:20.04    76.43%

W65
1.       CHIOZZA, Teresa                           W65      Ontario Racewalkers         31:58.59    82.18%

M70
DQ    KITTREDGE, John                          M71       Ontario Racewalkers
WEINACKER CUP (25TH ANNUAL) - AUGUST 21, 2016
Fort Gratiot, Michigan

Men's 10K

1.       MANNOZZI, Michael                     Ontario           46:52
2.      SADLEJ, Zbigniew                           Michigan        48:10
3.      SWARTS, David                               Michigan         48:50
4.       XU, Jianping                                    Ontario            51:42
5.       GARDAM, John                                Ontario           1:02:53
6.      KING, Patrick                                    Ontario            1:06:52
7.      SMITH, dAN                                       Michigan        1:09:09

Women's 10K
1.      SHAVER, Erika                                 Michigan         55:23 (course record)
2.      SMITH, Katie                                     Michigan         1:01:20
3.      KOZELL, Kris                                   Ontario           1:03:26
4.      CORMIER, Annie                             Ontario            1:04:16
5.      ARCHIBALD, Sandy                        Ontario            1:06:50
6.      FISCHER, Anne                               Ontario           1:08:14
7.      FARRELL, Carmen                        Ontario           1:09:50
8.      ALLEN, Christine                             Michigan         1:26:49

Team Score:        Michigan 24, Ontario 21
WELLAND RACEWALKS/ONTARIO 20KM ROADWALKING CHAMPS - OCTOBER 2, 2016
Merritt Island, Welland ON

Men's 20km Walk Championship
1.      ADAMOWICZ, Marek                                                 1:31:14 (85.81%)   (22:23, 45:15, 1:08:12)         Gold-Open
2.      XU, Jianping                                                               1:46:03 (81.60%)   (26:23, 52:51, 1:19:36)      Gold-Ontario

Men's 10K walk (non-championship)
1.       GARDAM, John                                                         63:23          31:48    (71.97%)

Women's 10K walk (non-championship)
1.       FISCHER, Anne                                                       66:34         33:39    (73.38%)
2.       DE THY, Anne                                                          66:34         33:28    (80.87%)

Women's 5K walk (non championship)
1.       SCHNEIDER, Amanda                                           30:49    (64.20%)
2.       ARCHIBALD, Sandy                                                 31:53    (74.97%)
3.       MACDONALD, Anne                                                34:14     (68.38%)
4.      MCINTYRE, Susan                                                   35:25     (68.99%)
5.      WRIGHT, Sharon                                                      36:49     (73.32%)
6.       MAYBEE, Mary-Ellen                                                37:48    (61.93%)
7.       HORNE, Jean                                                           38:47    (91.83%)

Non-judged 5K walk
1.      GENIK-SAS-BEREZOWSKI, Miron                      34:57
2.       HARRIS, Mary                                                         37:29