CN Tower, Toronto
2016 INDOOR RESULTS
Ontario Racewalkers' results
ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS, MINI MEET #1 - JANUARY 17, 2016
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

1,500m walk

W40
1.           FRANCIS, Nadine                 W40           Ontario Racewalkers          10:36.58         55.00%

M65
1.            TODD, Jon                             M69            Ontario Racewalkers          10:37.21         64.17%

M70
1.            KITTREDGE, John                M71          Ontario Racewalkers           8:57.67           80.56%
U OF A GOLDEN BEAR OPEN TRACK & FIELD MEET - JANUARY 23, 2016
Edmonton, Alberta

Women's 1,500m walk open

1.            BROOKE, Susan                  Ontario Racewalkers                              7:53.36
2.            SILLITO, Becky                                                                                            8:19.85
3.            NOVAKOWSKI, Elise                                                                                  9:16.90
4.            KARCH, Claudia                                                                                         10:04.05
5.            NAWROCKI, Dominika                                                                              10:12.23
6.            KARCH, Angie                                                                                             10:44.13
ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS, MINI MEET #2 - JANUARY 31, 2016
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

1,500m walk

1.            KITTREDGE, John                     M71      Ontario Racewalkers               8:52.78           81.30%
2.           ILERBAIG-BAJONA, Pau          M12      Ontario Racewalkers               8:52.85           57.99%
3.           BAJONA-XANDRI, Claustre    W47      Ontario Racewalkers              9:40.90           62.72%
4.           TODD, Jon                                    M69      Ontario Racewalkers              11:01.67          61.80%
5.           HORNE, Jean                              W83      Ontario Racewalkers              11:15.92          80.13%
ATHLETICS ONTARIO YOUTH-SENIOR INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 14, 2016
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

5,000m race walk senior men
1.            XU, Jianping                               1965      Harbour track                               23:55.13
ONTARIO MASTERS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 28, 2016
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

3,000m race walk

W40
1.            FARRELL, Carmen                  W40       Ontario Racewalkers              21:27.53         56.08%

M45
1.            GEOHAGEN, Nigel                    M47        Jamaica Masters                       28:12.67         40.97%

W45
1.           BAJONA-XANDRI, Claustre    W47      Ontario Racewalkers               19:45.89        63.36%

M50
1.            XU, Jianping                               M50        Harbour Track                             14:08.52         85.19%      MR

W80
1.            HORNE, Jean                             W83      Ontario Racewalkers               23:34.12         81.18%     MR    
MILLROSE GAMES - FEBRUARY 20, 2016
New York City, New York

Men's 1 mile racewalk

1.           HALLMAN, Jonathan                                                                                      6:13.66
2.           CODY RISCH, John                                                                                          6:17.17
3.            HAUGHT, Cameron                                                                                         6:21.26
.....
USATF OLYMPIC TRIALS - FEBRUARY 21, 2016
Santee, California

50 km race walk

1.            NUNN, John                                                                                                      4:03:21
2.            CHRISTIE, Nick                                                                                                4:22:31
3.            MANNOZZI, Michael                                                                                      4:32:47
4.            FORGUES, Matthew                                                                                        4:33:59
5.            WASHBURN, Steven                                                                                       4:40:42
......
ATHLETICS CANADA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 20, 2016
Montreal, Quebec

Women's 3,000m open race walk

1.            ZAHAB, Sarah                             1977      Bytown Walkers                          17:39.00
2.            CORMIER, Annie                        1972     Bytown Walkers                          18:19.36
3.           ARCHIBALD, Sandy                   1956      Bytown Walkers                          18:42.58

Men's 3,000m open race walk

1.           ADAMOWICZ, Marek                   1996      Riviere-Sud                                 12:39.54
2.           BECHARD, Yvan                         1962      Independent                                14:16.06
3.           GARDAM, John                            1956      Bytown Walkers                         19:07.21
CANADIAN MASTERS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - MARCH 19 & 20, 2016
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

1,500m race walk

W45
1.       FOULADI, Rachel                           W48       Greyhounds T & F                       10:13.51         59.38%

M50
1.       BECHARD, Yvan                             M53       Independent                                6:42.25            88.13%      CR
2.       XU, Jianping                                    M50        Harbour Track                             6:51.64           86.12%

W55
1.       ARCHIBALD, Sandy                        W56      Bytown Walkers                          8:58.62           73.61%

W60
1.       KOZELL, Kris                                 W63       Ontario Racewalkers               8:24.46           82.41%
2.       DE THY, Anne                                 W62      Ontario Racewalkers               9:05.08           76.27%

W65
1.      CHIOZZA, Teresa                           W65      Ontario Racewalkers               9:01.15           81.07%      CR
2.      TELLA, Lalitha                                  W66       Bytown Walkers                          10:05.22        72.48%

W80
1.       HORNE, Jean                                  W83      Ontario Racewalkers               11:17.18        79.98%


3,000m race walk

W40
1.       FARRELL, Carmen                       W40       Ontario Racewalkers               20:33.80        58.55%

W45
1.       FOULADI, Rachel                            W48       Greyhounds T & F                      21:24.80        58.48%

M50
1.       SWARTS, David                               M50       USA                                               13:42.95         87.84%
2.       BECHARD, Yvan                             M53        Independent                                13:50.00        87.09%      CR
3.       XU, Jianping                                     M50       Harbour Track                             14:05.79         85.47%

W50
1.      DENAULT, Debra                            W51       Bytown Walkers                          21:00.81         62.11%

M55
1.       GARDAM, John                                M59       Bytown Walkers                          18:16.53         68.85%

W55
1.       ARCHIBALD, Sandy                       W56       Bytown Walkers                          18:19.78         74.50%

W60
1.       KOZELL, Kris                                  W63      Ontario Racewalkers               17:27.98        82.29%
2.       DE THY, Anne                                 W62      Ontario Racewalkers               18:46.29        78.57%

W65
1.      CHIOZZA, Teresa                           W65       Ontario Racewalkers               18:35.81        81.91%      CR
2.       TELLA, Lalitha                                 W66       Bytown Walkers                          20:53.46         72.92%
OTTAWA ONE HOUR - APRIL 17, 2016
Louis Riel Dome, Ottawa Ontario

1.       XU, Jianping                                     66-M50      ON-HAR                                  11,766m         A
2.       BECHARD, Yvan                             62-M53       QC-UNN                                 11,298m         A
3.       RUEST, Jocelyn                              80-M36       QC-FDL                                  10,532m         A
4.       COTE, Donald                                 82-M34       QC-GAT                                  9,772m           A
5.       GARDAM, John                                56-M59      ON-BYT                                    9,598m          A
6.       GUENARD, Danika                         98-W17     QC-GAT                                   9,567m           A
7.       CORMIER, Annie                             72-W43     ON-BYT                                   9,400m           A
8.       SCHNEIDER, Amanda                 89-W26      ON-ORW                                 9,337m          A
9.       LAFLAMME, Denis                          54-M62      QC-GAT                                   9,256m            B
10.    ARCHIBALD, Sandy                        59-W56      ON-BYT                                   9,154m           A
11.    KOZELL, Kris                                  52-W63      ON-ORW                                9,076m            A
12.    ROSENBERGER, Coreen             74-W41      ON-BYT                                   8,961m           A
13.    BAJONA-XANDRI, Claustre        68-W47      ON-ORW                                8,937m           B
14.    MENARD, Darrell                             54-M61      ON-BYT                                    8,888m          B **
15.    RAETSEN, Sarah                           76-W40     ON-ORW                                 8,874m           A
16.    DE THY, Anne                                 53-W62      ON-ORW                                 8,676m           A
17.    TELLA, Lalitha                                  49-W66     ON-BYT                                    8,498m           B
18.    FARRELL, Carmen                        75-W40     ON-ORW                                 8,327m           B
19.    FRANCIS, Nadine                           75-W40     ON-ORW                                 8,292m           B **
20.    WHALEN, Lily                                  51-W64     ON-ORW                                 8,175m          B
21.    DENAULT, Debra                            64-W51      ON-BYT                                   8,109m           B
22.    QUINLAN, Angela                            46-W69     ON-BYT                                    7,887m           B
23.    HARRIS, Mary                                 49-W66     ON-ORW                                 7,788m           B **
24.    LE MAREC, Nathalie                       67-W48     ON-UNN                                  7,696m           B **
25.    HORNE, Jean                                  32-W83      ON-ORW                                 7,363m          B
26.    ST-ONGE, Pierre                             43-M73       ON-BYT                                   7,162m           B
27.    ADAMOWICZ, Marek                        96-M19      QC-RS                                     6,400m           A

Quarter Hour
1.       BUJOLD, Megane                           03-W13      QC-GAT                                   2,463m
2.      DOONAN, Hanna                             99-W16      ON-BROC                               2,462m
3.      IBERBAIG-BAJONA, Pau              03-M12      ON-ORW                                 2,369m
4.      WANN, Kadiatou                              01-W13      QC-GAT                                   2,138m   **
5.      DERRICK, Emma                            99-W17     ON-BROC                                2,134m
6.      FALL, Babacar                                  05-M10      ON-UNN                                  2,131m   **
7.       WANN, Lamarana                           06-W09     ON-UNN                                  2,024m   **
8.       REIMANN, Paige                             05-W10      ON-BL                                     1,992m
10.    TUCKER, Jorja                                 06-W09     ON-BL                                      1,301m