CN Tower, Toronto
2015 INDOOR RESULTS
Ontario Racewalkers' results
ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS, MINI MEET #1 - JANUARY 11, 2015
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

1,500m walk

W29&U
1.           SCHNEIDER, Amanda         W23           Ontario Racewalkers          8:16.63           67.86%

M45
1.           GEOHAGEN, Nigel               M46            Jamaica Masters AC             10:06.92         56.49%

W60
1.            KOZELL, Kris                        W62           Ontario Racewalkers          8:12.48           86.18%      CR

M70
1.            KITTREDGE, John                M70           Ontario Racewalkers          8:19.21           86.77%      CR
ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS, MINI MEET #2 - JANUARY 25, 2015
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

3,000 m walk

1.            MANOZZI, Michael                M28             Unattached                             13:14.48         79.50%
2.           KOZELL, Kris                         W62           Ontario Racewalkers          17:03.33        86.18%       CR
3.           KITTREDGE, John                M70            Ontario Racewalkers          17:55.550      82.11%
4.           DE THY, Anne                        W61           Ontario Racewalkers          18:32.64        78.37%
5.           FISCHER, Anne                     W53           Ontario Racewalkers          18:34.89        72.13%
DNF       SCHNEIDER, Amanda        W25           Ontario Racewalkers
ATHLETICS ONTARIO COMBINED EVENTS & PREP MEET - FEBRUARY 7, 2015
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

1,500m walk

1.           SCHNEIDER, Amanda        89                Ontario Racewalkers          8:12.23
2.            DE THY, Anne                       53               Ontario Racewalkers          8:54.76
ATHLETICS ONTARIO YOUTH SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 14, 2015
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

Women's 3,000m walk

1.           TOPHAM, Deb                         52               US Pegasus Walkers           17:49.13
2.           SCHNEIDER, Amanda        89                Ontario Racewalkers          17:53.58        Gold
3.           RAETSEN, Sarah                  76               Ontario Racewalkers          18:26.37        Silver

Men's 5,000m walk

1.            ADAMOWICZ, Marek             96               QC Riveriere-Sud                  21:55.20
2.            SADLEJ, Zbigniew                61               US Pegasus Walkers           22:53.75
3             XU, Jianping                           65               Harbour Track                        25:10.86         Gold
4.            O'BRIEN, Dan                        65               US Pegasus Walkers           26:49.20
5.            KITTREDGE, John                44               Ontario Racewalkers         30:24.39         Silver (and CR)
ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 22, 2015
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

3,000m walk

W29&U
1.           SCHNEIDER, Amanda        W25            Ontario Racewalkers          17:32.07        66.06%

W35
1.           RAETSEN, Sarah                  W38           Ontario Racewalkers          18:16.67         64.93%

M40
DQ        SHIELDS, Michael                 M41             Longboat Road Runners

M50
1.            MALEK, Lawrence                M54             Toronto Racewalkers           18:49.90         66.22%

W60
1.            KOZELL, Kris                        W62           Ontario Racewalkers         17:01.46          86.33%
2.            DE THY, Anne                       W61           Ontario Racewalkers         18:16.21         79.55%

M70
1.            KITTREDGE, John               M70            Ontario Racewalkers          17:55.83        82.09%
CANADIAN MASTERS ATHLETICS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - MARCH 14 & 15, 2015
York University, Toronto Track & Field Centre

1,500m walk

M45
1.       XU, Jianping                          M49             Unattached                             6:49.50           85.85%

M50
1.       BECHARD, Yvan                   M52            Quebec                                    7:11.49            83.58%

W50
1.       FISCHER, Anne                    W53           Ontario Racewalkers          8:54.70           72.86%
2.       DENAULT, Debra                  W50           Bytown Walkers                     9:45.17           64.89%

M55
1.       MALEK, Lawrence                M55             Toronto Race Walkers         8:33.88           72.06%
2.       GARDAM, John                      M58            Bytown Walkers                     8:44.47           72.59%

W55
1.       BEGIN, Nicole                        W56           Quebec                                    8:34.25           77.79%
2.       ARCHIBALD, Sandy              W55           Bytown Walkers                     8:46.08            75.36%

M60
1.       MARCHAND, Robert            M63             Quebec                                    8:57.67           74.44%

W60
1.       KOZELL, Kris                        W62           Ontario Racewalkers          8:09.49           86.71%
2.       CHIOZZA, Teresa                W64            Ontario Racewalkers         9:11.95           78.59%

W65
1.      TELLA, Lalitha                        W65            Bytown Walkers                     10:25.38         70.15%

M70
1.      KITTREDGE, John                 M70           Ontario Racewalkers          8:19.20           86.77%

W80
1.       HORNE, Jean                        W82           Ontario Racewalkers         11:05.43         84.32%


3,000 walk

W35
1.      RAETSEN, Sarah                  W39           Ontario Racewalker            18:21.72         64.63%

M45
1.       XU, Jianping                           M49            Unattached                             14:22.74         83.08%

M50
1.      BECHARD, Yvan                    M52            Quebec                                    14:44.23         83.16%

W50
1.       FISCHER, Anne                    W53           Ontario Racewalkers          18:40.79         71.75%
2.      DENAULT, Debra                   W50           Bytown Walkers                     20:34.79         63.42%

W55
1.       BEGIN, Nicole                        W56           Quebec                                    18:04.49         76.29%
2.       ARCHIBALD, Sandy              W55           Bytown Walkers                     18:08.92         75.25%

M55
1.       MALEK, Lawrence                M55             Toronto Race Walkers         18:03.40         69.68%
2.       GARDAM, John                      M58            Bytown Walkers                     19:16.57         67.10%

W60
1.       CHIOZZA, Teresa                W64            Ontario Racewalkers          18:37.76       80.78%

M60
1.       MARCHAND, Robert            M63             Quebec                                   18:41.42         72.76%

W65
1.       TELLA, Lalitha                       W65            Bytown Walkers                     21:10.77         71.92%

M70
1.       KITTREDGE, John                M70           Ontario Racewalkers          17:36.43         83.59%
ONE HOUR (8TH ANNUAL) - MARCH 29, 2015
THE DOME, LOUIS RIEL HIGH SCHOOL, ORLEANS ON

Two timed sections (B- 1:00pm, A- 2:20pm)
** = "common sense" judging

1.       ADAMOWICZ, Marek                  96-M18           QC-RS            12,689m         A
2.       MANOZZI, Mike                         86-M28          ON-ORW        12,390m         A
3.       TALCOTT, Dave                         60-M53            USA-NY          11,609m         A
4.       TAYLOR-TALCOTT, Erin           78-W35           USA-NY          11,244m        A
5.       COTE, Donald                            82-M32           QC-GAT          10,744m         A
6.       MENARD, Darrell                       54-M60           ON-BYT           10,213m         A **
7.       ZAHAB, Sarah                             77-W37          ON-BYT           9,907m           A
8.      CORMIER, Annie                         72-W42          ON-BYT           9,737m           A
9.      KOZELL, Kris                              52-W62          ON-ORW        9,730m           A
10.    GARDAM, John                            56-M58            ON-BYT          9,340m           A
11.    RAETSEN, Sarah                       76-W38           ON-ORW       9,307m           A
12.    DE THY, Anne                             53-W61           ON-ORW       8,980m           A
13.    FISCHER, Anne                          61-W53           ON-ORW       8,774m           A
14.    MCCORMACK, Catherine      72-W42          ON-ORW        8,633m           A
15.    MACDONALD, Anne                   61-W53          ON-BYT           8,508m           B
16.    SCHNEIDER, Amanda             89-W25          ON-ORW        8,481m           A
17.    DENAULT, Debra                       64-W50           ON-BYT          8,304m           B
18.    SCOTT, Chloe                             99-W15          QC-GAT          8,228m           B
19.    WRIGHT, Sharon                        49-W65          ON-Unn          8,219m           B
20.    FRANCIS, Nadine                      75-W39          ON-ORW        8,138m           B **
21.    WHALEN, Lily                             51-W63          ON-ORW       8,121m           B
22.    WANG, Michelle                        56-W58           ON-ORW       8,106m           B **
23.    FAHIE, Angelie                            99-W15           QC-GAT          7,986m           B
24.    HARRIS, Mary                            49-W65          ON-ORW       7,972m            B **
25.    LE MAREC, Nathalie                  67-W47           QC-GAT         7,934m            B
26.    HORNE, Jean                             32-W82           ON-ORW        7,597m           B
27.    ROBERGE, Paulette                  55-W59           ON-BYT          7,463m           B
28.    WHITE, Kim                                 61-M54           ON-BYT           6,800m (45:12)  A