CN Tower, Toronto
2012 INDOOR RESULTS
Ontario Racewalkers' results
ONTARIO MASTERS MINI MEET #1 - JANUARY 8, 2012
York University, Toronto ON

1,500m WALK
1.     KITTREDGE, John      M67       Ont. Racewalkers           7:56.05      87.83%
2.     MALEK, Lawrence       M51       Tor. Racewalkers             8:17.83       71.82%
3.     RAETSEN, Sarah       W35       Ont. Racewalkers          8:28.82       66.89%       
4.     LISCIO, Lina                 W62       Tor. Racewalkers             9:09.22      77.28%
5.     HORNE, Jean              W79       Ont. Racewalkers           10:47.02   82.31%
York University, Toronto ON

3,000m WALK
1,    XU, Jianping                 M46        Harbour Track                   14:42.95    79.19%
2.    KITTREDGE, John      M67       Ont. Racewalkers           17:07.83     82.94%
3.    MALEK, Lawrence       M41        Tor. Racewalkers             17:08.74    70.87%
4.    DE THY, Anne              W58      Ont. Racewalkers          18:34.57    75.75%
5.    ATKINS, Ken                 M55       Unattached                        18:45.20    67.09%
6.    LISCIO, Lina                 W62       Tor. Racewalkers             18:50.15    78.03%
7.    WHALEN, Lily             W60       Ont. Racewalkers          19:09.21     75.04%
8.    WITKO, Mary               W59       Ont. Racewalkers          21:06.11     67.39%
40TH ANNUAL GOLDEN BEAR OPEN T&F MEET - JANUARY 22, 2012
Universiade Pavilion, Edmonton AB

1,5000m WALK
1.   BROOKE, Susan         1965           Adrenaline/ORW             7:23.24      82.87%
2.   FLIPSEN, Johanna      1955          Heartland                           7:46.38      85.78%
3.   PROKOP, Christine     1960          Edm. Racewalkers           8:37.44      74.01%
AO COMBINED EVENTS & PREP #1 & JUNIOR 1,500M RACEWALK CHAMPS - JANUARY 29, 2012

WOMEN 1,500M WALK
1.   DE THY, Anne            1953      Ont. Racewalkers            8:39.06
2.  LISCIO, Lina                  1949     Tor. Racewalkers             9:07.64
3.  HATTON, Brittany         1997      Timmins Porcupine         9:17.68
4.  BOTOVA, Nataliya        1971      Tor. Racewalkers             9:18.57

MEN 1,500M WALK
1.   KITTREDGE, John      1944     Ont. Racewalkers           8:04.84
ONTARIO MASTERS MINI MEET #3 - FEBRUARY 13, 2012
York University, Toronto ON

1.  FORTIN, Jean Pierre           M36       Ont. Racewalkers      7:36.48      69.54%
2.  KITTREDGE, John                M67      Ont. Racewalkers      7:55.55      87.94%
3.  MALEK, Lawrence                M51        Tor. Racewalkers        8:00.09      74.48%
4.  HOLMES, Paul                       M49       Unattached                   9:03.27      64.71%
5.  LISCIO, Lina                           W62      Tor. Racewalkers        9:11.58      76.95%
6.  BOTOVA, Nataliya                 W40       Tor. Racewalkers        9:26.40      61.82%
7.  ROSSI, Joanne                     W54       Tor. Racewalkers        9:37.76       68.02%
8.  HORNE, Jean                        W79      Ont. Racewalkers      10:56.03    81.18%
York University, Toronto ON

WOMEN 3,000M WALK
1. BOTOVA, Nataliya       1971           Ont. Masters            19:45.91

MEN 5,000M WALK
1. XU, Jianping                 1965          Ont. Masters             25:29.11
2. MALEK, Lawrence       1960           Ont. Masters            29:51.24
DQ  KITTREDGE, John  1944          Ont. Racewalkers
ONTARIO MASTERS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 26, 2012
York University, Toronto ON
3,000m WALK

M35
1.    FORTIN, Jean Pierre        M36      Ont. Racewalkers           16:00.10         67.48%

W40
1.     BOTOVA, Nataliya            W40       Tor. Racewalkers             18:55.51         63:59%

M45
1.     XU, Jianping                      M46       Harbour Track                   14:51.14         78.46%
2.     HOLMES, Paul                  M49       Unattached                        18:25.23         64.85%

M50
1.     MALEK, Lawrence            M52       Tor. Racewalkers             17:33.71         69.78%

W55
1.     DE THY, Anne                  W58      Ont. Racewalkers           18:18.03         76.89%
2.     KOZELL, Kris                   W59      Ont. Racewakers            18:30.35         76.84%

W60
1.     LISCIO, Lina                      W62      Tor. Racewalkers             18:37.42         78.92%

M65
1.     KITTREDGE, John           M67      Ont. Racewalkers           16:56.81         83.84%

W75
1.    HORNE, Jean                    W79      Ont. Racewalkers           22:24.03         83.86%
York University, Toronto ON
1,500m WALK

M35
1.    FORTIN, Jean Pierre       M36       Ont. Racewalkers      6:59.49 CR         75.87%

M45
1.    XU, Jianping                      M46        Harbour Track              6:58.23                81.97%

W50
1.    ARCHIBALD, Sandy         W52       Bytown Walkers           8:20.55                77.17%

M50
1.    MALEK, Lawrence            M52        Tor. Racewalkers        8:13.90                73.02%
2.    HOLMES, Paul                  M50       Unattached                   8:44.55                 67.59%

W55
1.    WILSON, Linda                 W56       Bytown Walkers           8:02.88                82.85%
2.    DE THY, Anne                   W58      Ont. Racewalkers      8:37.04                78.84%

M55
1.    ATKINS, Ken                      M56       Unattached                   8:57.05                 69.58%

W60
1.    LISCIO, Lina                      W62       Tor. Racewalkers        8:47.97                80.39%
2.    WRIGHT, Sharon              W63       Bytown Walkers           9:24.59                75.17%

M65
1.    KITTREDGE, John            M67      Ont. Racewalkers      8:03.11                86.91%

W75
1.    HORNE, Jean                   W79       Ont. Racewalkers      10:58.65              80.85%


3,000m WALK

M35
1.    FORTIN, Jean Pierre       M36       Ont. Racewalkers      15:24.54             70.08%

W40
1.    BOTOVA, Nataliya             W40       Tor. Racewalkers        18:48.33              64.00%

M45
1.    XU, Jianping                      M46        Harbour Track             14:32.65               80.12%

W50
1.    ARCHIBALD, Sandy         W52       Bytown Walkers           17:33.07              75.67%

M50
1.    MALEK, Lawrence            M52        Tor. Racewalkers       17:16.80               70.92%

W55
1.    WILSON, Linda                 W56       Bytown Walkers           16:54.19              81.58%
2.    DE THY, Anne                   W58      Ont. Racewalkers      18:26.42             76.31%

M55
1.    ATKINS, Ken                      M56       Unattached                   18:45.10              67.71%

W60
1.    LISCIO, Lina                      W62       Tor. Racewalkers        18:35.65              79.05%
2.    WRIGHT, Sharon              W63       Bytown Walkers           19:21.68              75.91%
M65
1.    KITTREDGE, John            M67      Ont. Racewalkers     16:59.07               83.65%
ONE HOUR - APRIL 15, 2012
Louis Riel High School, The "Dome", Ottawa ON

1        CARRIERE, Bruno                92-M19       QC-                 11 892m
2        RUEST, Jocelyn                     80-M32      QC-                  11 440m
3        VAN LEEUWEN, Lauren      89-W23      ON-BYT          10 380m        
4        WILSON, Linda                      55-W56      ON-BYT          10 206m
5        ARCHIBALD, Sandy              59-W52      ON-BYT          9 362m
6        ATKINS, Ken                         56-M56      ON-ORW        9 326m
7        GARDAM, John                       56-M55      ON-BYT          9 219m
8        HOSHOIAN, Jenny               84-W28      ON-ORW       9 100m
9        DE THY, Anne                       53-W58      ON-ORW        9 060m  
      
10     GABOURY, Patrick                 75-M36       QC-                 9 039m
11      GAGE, Joanne                       52-W59      ON-BYT          8 877m
12      WRIGHT, Sharon                   49-W62     ON-BYT           8 870m               
13      WHALEN, Lily                       51-W60      ON-ORW       8 814m
14      MCINTYRE, Susan               56-W54      ON-BYT          8 590m
15      TELLA, Lalitha                        49-W62     ON-BYT          8 513m
16      CHISHOLM, Sharon              70-W41     ON-BYT          8 418m     
17      QUINLAN, Angela                  46-W65     ON-BYT          8 178m
18     WANG, Michelle                    56-W55     ON-ORW        8 017m
19      HORNE, Jean                        32-W79     ON-ORW        7 725m