CN Tower, Toronto
2011 INDOOR RESULTS
Ontario Racewalkers' results
WMA WORLD MASTERS INDOOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2010 - MARCH 5, 2010
Kamloops BC
(Canadian results in red text)

W35-84 10k Race Walk

Place  Div/Tot   Num. Time      Name                             Affiliate      
_____ _________  ____ _________ ________________________________ ______________

1  1/4  W40  2106 0:54:06.8 Megli, Milena                    Italy           
2  1/6  W45  2200 0:54:23.3 Booyens, Ada G                   South  Africa   
3  1/11 W50  2240 0:55:24.2 McCaffrey, Janice                Canada          
4  2/4  W40  2058 0:55:33.8 Brooke, Susan                    Canada
         
5  1/5  W60  2426 0:56:17.1 Carr, Heather R.                 Australia       
6  1/10 W55  2326 0:57:14.8 Flipsen, Johanna                 Canada          
7  3/4  W40  2112 0:57:21.7 Hanne, Liland                    Norway          
8  2/6  W45  2148 0:58:21.7 Hulley, Elizabeth                Canada          
9  2/11 W50  2271 1:00:18.0 Cochereau, Veronique             France          
10  2/10 W55  2353 1:00:29.0 Martino, Marianne                United States   
11  3/11 W50  2257 1:00:36.5 Wilson, Linda                    Canada          
12  3/10 W55  2344 1:00:41.8 Watts, Sherry                    Canada          
13  4/4  W40  2068 1:01:54.1 O'Leary, Sharon                  Canada          
14  4/11 W50  2246 1:03:21.9 Rodrigue-Poscente, Michelle      Canada          
15  5/11 W50  2222 1:03:37.8 Archibald, Sandra                Canada    
      
16  4/10 W55  2376 1:03:58.3 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila          Russia          
17  6/11 W50  2275 1:04:48.9 Kirchesch, Ilona                 Germany         
18  7/11 W50  2226 1:05:14.7 Donkers, Tina                    Canada          
19  3/6  W45  2196 1:05:18.1 Gormley, Anne                    Ireland         
20  8/11 W50  2237 1:05:27.6 Keatley-Campbell, Linda          Canada          
21  2/5  W60  2425 1:05:34.4 Buitrago, Olga                   Argentina       
22  5/10 W55  2323 1:05:45.0 Crerar, Joanne                   Canada          
23  3/5  W60  2406 1:06:18.4 Moskwa, Janet                    Canada          
24  1/2  W35  2002 1:06:29.4 Bergeson, Jolene                 Canada          
25  2/2  W35  2010 1:07:02.2 Rodriguez Ruah, Paola            Canada
         
26  4/6  W45  2199 1:07:30.1 Saelen, Nina Solvaar             Norway          
27  6/10 W55  2334 1:07:54.0 Kane, Kathleen                   Canada          
28  7/10 W55  2343 1:08:26.6 Turner, Joanne                   Canada  
        
29  4/5  W60  2416 1:08:33.4 Frable, Kathleen                 United States   
30  1/3  W70  2524 1:09:22.5 McCall, Bev                      United States   
31  2/3  W70  2532 1:09:36.8 Langford, Jill L.                Great Britain   
32  3/3  W70  2526 1:09:38.5 Sinkovec, Rita                   United States   
33  1/3  W65  2495 1:11:29.9 Nagell-Dahl, Halldis M.          Norway          
34  2/3  W65  2485 1:12:34.1 Herrendoerfer, Ursula            Germany         
35  5/6  W45  2198 1:13:06.4 Krogenaes, Mette                 Norway          
36  3/3  W65  2475 1:14:16.8 Van Leeuwen, Dianne              Canada          
37  9/11 W50  2294 1:15:03.3 Viramontes Romero, Silvia        Mexico          
38 10/11 W50  2221 1:15:27.4 Anderson, Janet                  Canada          
39  8/10 W55  2370 1:16:16.9 Ayde, Gonzalez Arambula          Mexico          
40  6/6  W45  2191 1:19:50.0 Otte, Claudia                    Germany         
41  1/2  W80  2578 1:23:38.0 Estrada Esquivel, Petra          Mexico          
42  9/10 W55  2371 1:24:38.5 Estrada Valdez, Rosalinda        Mexico          
43  2/2  W80  2580 1:28:50.2 Pagu, Elena N                    Romania         
44  5/5  W60  2401 1:31:37.7 Jacob, Penny                     Canada          
45 11/11 W50  2249           Sweazey, Nancy                   Canada          
46 10/10 W55  2329           Haas, Linda                      Canada
         


M35-59 10k Race Walk

Place  Div/Tot   Num. Time      Name                             Affiliate      
_____ _________  ____ _________ ________________________________ ______________

1  1/12 M50   437 0:46:34.2 Matthews, Jonathan               United States   
2  1/10 M45   336 0:47:13.7 De Los Angeles, Guadalupe        Mexico          
3  2/10 M45   308 0:47:40.3 Gutierrez Brenes, Sergio Antonio Costa Rica      
4  1/4  M40   196 0:48:08.6 Svensson, Christer               Sweden          
5  3/10 M45   353 0:48:17.7 Gnauck, Dick                     Germany         
6  4/10 M45   267 0:50:12.9 Bodet, Glen                      United States   
7  5/10 M45   316 0:50:25.1 Dietsche, Klaus                  Germany         
8  2/12 M50   465 0:51:38.2 Bogaert, Dirk                    Belgium         
9  3/12 M50   493 0:52:15.7 Venturi Degli Espost, Franco     Italy           
10  4/12 M50   389 0:52:27.2 Kenney, James                    Canada          
11  1/9  M55   554 0:52:31.1 Dragomir, Gerald                 Canada
         
12  6/10 M45   318 0:52:44.1 Papst, Ronald                    Germany         
13  5/12 M50   508 0:52:58.6 Lyzhin, Sergey                   Russia          
14  6/12 M50   388 0:55:41.4 Keenan, David                    Canada          
15  2/4  M40   151 0:55:54.8 Kropik, Franz                    Austria         
16  2/9  M55   584 0:55:58.4 Harper, Steve                    United States   
17  7/12 M50   475 0:56:04.9 Marvingt, Serge                  France          
18  3/9  M55   545 0:56:13.0 Charrois, Henry                  Canada          
19  4/9  M55   622 0:56:22.5 Thiedmann, Klaus                 Germany         
20  3/4  M40   166 0:56:30.2 Staedler, Karsten                Germany         
21  7/10 M45   303 0:56:52.6 Reifinger, Markus                Austria         
22  8/12 M50   409 0:57:41.6 Aunan, Tommy                     United States   
23  8/10 M45   265 0:58:20.8 Blanchard, Michael               United States   
24  5/9  M55   616 0:59:11.1 Bruegel, Juergen                 Germany         
25  1/3  M65   888 0:59:29.4 Karlov, Vladimir                 Russia          
26  2/3  M65   852 0:59:55.7 Strieder, Hermann                Austria         
27  9/12 M50   495 1:00:59.5 Mendez Montiel, Adan             Mexico          
28  6/9  M55   642 1:02:56.8 Tsujitani, Shinichiro            Japan           
29  9/10 M45   329 1:03:46.2 Khaksari, Behrooz                Iran            
30  7/9  M55   636 1:05:28.5 Domizi, Sergio                   Italy           
31 10/12 M50   464 1:05:30.6 Stuck, Peter                     Austria         
32  8/9  M55   557 1:06:04.6 Harmse, Albert                   Canada          
33 11/12 M50   468 1:07:17.1 Forero, Pedro S                  Colombia        
34  4/4  M40   164 1:08:04.9 Tardi, Emmanuel                  France          
35 10/10 M45   282 1:08:30.4 Morrow, Art                      United States   
36  3/3  M65   859 1:09:07.9 Poncin, Francois                 France          
37  9/9  M55   551 1:09:20.4 Davis, Gary                      Canada          
38  1/1  M75  1033 1:20:17.7 Popov, Yury                      Russia          
39 12/12 M50   528 1:21:07.2 Nanjundappa, Chandra Shekar      India           


M60-84 10k Race Walk

Place  Div/Tot   Num. Time      Name                             Affiliate      
_____ _________  ____ _________ ________________________________ ______________

1  1/5  M60   744 0:53:45.2 Niestelberger, Ludwig M.         Austria         
2  2/5  M60   762 0:55:29.7 Hall, John D.                    Great Britain   
3  1/10 M65   872 0:56:11.8 Turner, Colin                    Great Britain   
4  3/5  M60   712 0:56:23.8 Frable, Norman                   United States   
5  2/10 M65   808 0:57:51.9 Jobin, Marcel                    Canada          
6  4/5  M60   768 0:58:07.4 Giannuzzi, Luigi                 Italy           
7  5/5  M60   767 0:59:02.0 Fiori, Mario                     Italy           
8  3/10 M65   809 0:59:15.5 Kittredge, John                  Canada                   Ontartio Racewalker
9  4/10 M65   874 0:59:58.8 Purves, Bill                     Hong Kong       
10  1/5  M70   965 1:01:30.0 Irbe, Zigurds                    Latvia          
11  2/5  M70   968 1:01:37.4 Rubenis, Gunars                  Latvia          
12  3/5  M70   947 1:02:19.5 Gottert, Klaus                   Germany         
13  5/10 M65   884 1:02:24.3 Bjorsvik, Arvid                  Norway          
14  6/10 M65   855 1:04:18.2 Gonsiorovsky, Zdenek             Czech Republic  
15  7/10 M65   885 1:06:13.7 Lillefosse, Arthur               Norway          
16  1/3  M75  1012 1:09:25.4 Du Bois, Alfred                  United States   
17  8/10 M65   818 1:13:05.9 Roberts, Richard                 Canada          
18  1/1  M80  1062 1:13:14.0 Starr, John                      United States   
19  4/5  M70   967 1:14:59.7 Mikulis, Gunars Janis            Latvia          
20  2/3  M75  1025 1:15:22.9 De Sillva, Henry                 Great Britain   
21  9/10 M65   864 1:15:26.9 Ludwig, Alfred                   Germany         
22 10/10 M65   807 1:15:42.2 Haas, Anthony                    Canada          
23  5/5  M70   923 1:21:58.0 Finch, Bernie                    United States   
24  3/3  M75  1026           May, John C.                     Great Britain   


All Team Results - MEN - M40
1.  Austria       
55:55   56:53   59:56 = 2:52:44
151 Franz Kropik M40,   303 Markus Reifinger M45,   852 Hermann Strieder M65
2.  France        
56:05 1:08:05 1:09:08 = 3:13:18
475 Serge Marvingt M50,   164 Emmanuel Tardi M40,   859 Francois Poncin M65


Correction – 15:47



All Team Results - MEN - M45
1.  Germany       
48:18   50:26   52:45 = 2:31:29
353 Dick Gnauck M45,   316 Klaus Dietsche M45,   318 Ronald Papst M45
2.  United States
50:13   58:21 1:08:31 = 2:57:05
267 Glen Bodet M45,   265 Michael Blanchard M45,   282 Art Morrow M45



All Team Results - MEN - M50
1.  United States
46:35   55:59   57:42 = 2:40:16
437 Jonathan Matthews M50,   584 Steve Harper M55,   409 Tommy Aunan M50
2.  Canada        
52:28   55:42 1:09:21 = 2:57:31
389 James Kenney M50,   388 David Keenan M50,   551 Gary Davis M55
3.  Russia        
52:59   59:30 1:20:18 = 3:12:47
508 Sergey Lyzhin M50,   888 Vladimir Karlov M65,  1033 Yury Popov M75


All Team Results - MEN - M55
1.  Canada        
52:32   56:13 1:06:05 = 2:54:50
554 Gerald Dragomir M55,   545 Henry Charrois M55,   557 Albert Harmse M55


All Team Results - MEN - M65
1.  Canada        
57:52   59:16 1:13:06 = 3:10:14
808 Marcel Jobin M65,   
809 John Kittredge M65,   818 Richard Roberts M65



All Team Results - MEN - M70
1.  Latvia        
1:01:30 1:01:38 1:15:00 = 3:18:08
965 Zigurds Irbe M70,   968 Gunars Rubenis M70,   967 Gunars Janis Mikulis M70
2.  United States
1:09:26 1:13:14 1:21:58 = 3:44:38
1012 Alfred Du Bois M75,  1062 John Starr M80,   923 Bernie Finch M70



All Team Results - WOMEN - W35
1.  Canada        
1:03:38 1:06:30 1:07:03 = 3:17:11
2222 Sandra Archibald W50,  2002 Jolene Bergeson W35,  2010 Paola Rodriguez Ruah W35


All Team Results - WOMEN - W40
1.  Canada        
55:34 1:01:55 1:03:22 = 3:00:51
2058 Susan Brooke W40,  2068 Sharon O'Leary W40,  2246 Michelle Rodrigue-Poscente W50
2.  Norway        
57:22 1:07:31 1:13:07 = 3:18:00
2112 Liland Hanne W40,  2199 Nina Solvaar Saelen W45,  2198 Mette Krogenaes W45


All Team Results - WOMEN - W45
1.  Canada        
58:22 1:05:15 1:05:45 = 3:09:22
2148 Elizabeth Hulley W45,  2226 Tina Donkers W50,  2323 Joanne Crerar W55
2.  Germany       
1:04:49 1:12:35 1:19:50 = 3:37:14
2275 Ilona Kirchesch W50,  2485 Ursula Herrendoerfer W65,  2191 Claudia Otte W45


All Team Results - WOMEN - W50
1.  Canada        
55:25 1:00:37 1:05:28 = 3:01:30
2240 Janice McCaffrey W50,  2257 Linda Wilson W50,  2237 Linda Keatley-Campbell W50
2.  Mexico        
1:15:04 1:16:17 1:24:39 = 3:56:00
2294 Silvia Viramontes Romero W50,  2370 Gonzalez Arambula Ayde W55,  2371 Rosalinda
Estrada Valdez W55



All Team Results - WOMEN - W55
1.  Canada        
57:15 1:00:42 1:07:54 = 3:05:51
2326 Johanna Flipsen W55,  2344 Sherry Watts W55,  2334 Kathleen Kane W55


All Team Results - WOMEN - W60
1.  United States
1:08:34 1:09:23 1:09:39 = 3:27:36
2416 Kathleen Frable W60,  2524 Bev McCall W70,  2526 Rita Sinkovec W70
2.  Canada        
1:06:19 1:14:17 1:31:38 = 3:52:14
2406 Janet Moskwa W60,  2475 Dianne Van Leeuwen W65,  2401 Penny Jacob W60
York University, Toronto ON

1,500m WALK
1.     XU, Jianping                 Harbour Track                             M45       6:51.0h
2.     KITTREDGE, John      Ontario Racewalkers              M65       7:55.17
3.     RAETSEN, Sarah       Ontario Racewalkers               W30      8:14.16
4.     FISCHER, Anne           Cambridge Racewalkers         W45       8:48.69
5.     HOLMES, Paul             Unattached                                  M45       8:56.04
6.     MALEK, Lawrence       MTFC                                            M50        9:01.05
7.     WHALEN, Lily             Ontario Racewalkers               W55      9:21.32
8.     LISCIO, Lina                 MTFC                                            W60       9:42.97
9.     STEVENSON, Niki       Cambridge Racewalkers        W50       10:01.19
HORNE, Jean               Ontario Racewalkers              W75       DQ
ONTARIO MASTERS MINI MEET #2 - JANUARY 16, 2011
York University, Toronto ON
1.    SERIANNI, Dan           USA                                               M20        13:12.83
2.    XU, Jianping                 Harbour Track                             M45       14:16.36
3.    RAETSEN, Sarah       Ontario Racewalkers              W34      17:23.21
4.   MALEK, Lawrence        MTFC                                            M50       18:43.86
5.    FISCHER, Anne           Camb. Summerhayes RW       W49      18:52.10
6.    HOLMES, Paul             Unattached                                  M48       18:53.21
7.    LEE, Sharon                MTFC                                             M54       19:31.79
8.    LISCIO, Lina                MTFC                                            W61       20:02.24
9.    STEVENSON, Niki      Camb. Summerhayes RW       W54       20:44.76
10. COLLINS, Kathy           Camb. Summerhayes RW       W60       21:41.15
ATHLETICS ONTARIO PREP MEET #1 - JANUARY 30, 2011

1,500m WALK
1.  XU, Jianping                 Ontario Masters                         1965       6:46.18 CR
2.  RAETSEN, Sarah       Ontario Racewalkers               1976      8:24.33
3.  MALEK, Lawrence       MTFC                                             1960     8:55.44
4.  LEE, Sharon                 MTFC                                            1956      9:15.89
5.  ROSSI, Joanne            MTFC                                             1957     9:22.13
6.  LISCIO, Lina                 MTFC                                             1949     9:22.55
7.  HORNE, Jean              Ontario Racewalkers               1932     11:07.59
ONTARIO MASTERS MINI MEET #3 - FEBRUARY 6, 2011
York University, Toronto ON

3,000m WALK
1. MALEK, Lawrence       MTFC                                            M50       18:03.04    66.74%
2. O'LEARY, Sharon        London Pacers                           W42       18:35.87   65.73%
3. HOLMES, Paul             Unattached                                  M48       18:51.57    62.82%
4. LISCIO, Lina                 MTFC                                             W61      19:07.18    76.01%
5. ROSSI, Joanne            MTFC                                            W53       19:07.42    70.08%
ONTARIO MASTERS MINI MEET #4 - FEBRUARY 13, 2011

1 MILE WALK
1. XU, Jianping                      Harbour Track                        M45       7:25.40
2. CASHMAN, Kitty                Unattached                             W50       8:35.46
3. MALEK, Lawrence            MTFC                                       M50       9:10.41
4. O'LEARY, Sharon             London Pacers                      W42       9:36.06
5. LEE, Sharon                      MTFC                                       W54       9:53.88
6. LISCIO, Lina                      MTFC                                       W61       10:09.95
7. ROCCASALVO, Lena       MTFC                                       W54       10:44.65
8. KULA, Nancy                     Unattached                             W47       11:13.51
9. ORBAN, Lucy                    MTFC                                        W46       11:25.38
ATHLETICS ONTARIO YOUTH/SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 19, 2011
York University, Toronto ON

WOMEN'S 3,000M WALK
1. CASHMAN, Kitty                Ontario Masters                 1960         16:46.56                    Gold
2. O'LEARY, Sharon             London Pacers                  1968         18:51.98                    Silver

MEN'S 5,000M WALK
1. XU, Jianping                      Ontario Masters                 1965         24:25.39                   Gold   
2. COTE, Donald                   QC Gatineau                      1982       X29:45.05  
3. MALEK, Lawrence            MTFC                                   1960         30:12.37                   Silver
ONTARIO MASTERS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 27, 2011