CN Tower, Toronto
2010 INDOOR RESULTS
Ontario Racewalkers' results
York University, Toronto ON

1,500m WALK
1.        SERIANNI, Dan                       6:10.01       M19       85.5%
2.        CASHMAN, Kitty                   7:48.55      W45       80.3%
3.        KITTREDGE, John                  8:03.21      M65       84.6%        
4.        RAETSEN, Sarah                   8:11.41      W30       68.8%
5.        O'LEARY, Sharon                    8:34.19       W40      68.0%
6.        FORTIN, Jean Pierre              8:36.34      M30      60.5%
7.        DE THY, Anne                         8:49.19      W55      75.6%
8.        HOLMES, Paul                         9:02.51      M45        63.7%
9.        SUMMERHAYES, Stuart         10:00.46    M75       76.8%        
10.      HORNE, Jean                          10:36.32    W75      81.0%
ONTARIO MASTERS MINI MEET #2 - JANUARY 24, 2010
York University, Toronto ON

3,0000m WALK
1.        SERIANNI, Dan                           13:40.17         M19        78.8%
2.        CASHMAN, Kitty                       16:40.80         W45      77.5%
3.        CHISHOLM, Lee Anne              16:58.48         W35      68.8%
4.        RAETSEN, Sarah                       17:00.60         W30      68.4%
5.        KITTREDGE, John                     17:04.12         M65       81.3%
6.        MCCORMACK, Catherine      17:17.95         W35       66.2%
7.        O'LEARY, Sharon                        17:42.27         W40       67.6%
8.        FORTIN, Jean Pierre                 18:16.30         M30       58.2%
9.        LEE, Sharon                                18:46.57         W50       71.3%
10.      DE THY, Anne                            18:54.04         W55       72.9%
11.        MALEK, Lawrence                    19:34.02         M45        61.0%
12.        FISCHER, Anne                        19:39.51         W45       65.2%
13.        HOLMES, Paul                          19:42.88         M45        59.6%
14.        LISCIO, Lina                              20:09.05         W60       71.3%
15.        SUMMERHAYES, Stuart          20:47.16         M75        75.5%
16.        ROSENITSCH, Ann Marie     21:12.78         W65      75.6%
17.        HORNE, Jean                           22:51.95         W75       79.3%
KOZELL, Kris                            DQ
ATHLETICS ONTARIO INDOOR PREP. MEET #1, COMBINED EVENTS AND MIDGET/YOURTH WALK
CHAMPS - JANUARY 31, 2010
York University, Toronto ON
* h = hand-timed

MEN 1,500m WALK (OPEN)
1.        KITTREDGE, John                   1944      ORW          7:57.7h
2.        MALEK, Lawrence                    1960      MTFC          9:07.90

WOMEN 1,500m WALK (OPEN)
1.        CASHMAN, Kitty                    1960       ORW          7:43.6h
2.        RAETSEN, Sarah                    1976       ORW          7:48.4h
3.        CHISHOLM, Lee Anne           1974       ORW          7:59.3h
4.        MCCORMACK, Catherine    1972      ORW          8:10.8h
5.        DE THY, Anne                          1953       ORW          8:38.1h
6.        LEE, Sharon                              1956      MTFC          8:59.2h
7.        LISCIO, Lina                              1949      MTFC          9:21.3h
8.        WHALEN, Lily                          1951       ORW          9:30.7h

GIRLS 1,500m WALK (MIDGET)
1.        SZAMBOR, Rebecca                1997      NRTC        10:12.1h
ONTARIO MASTERS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 14, 2010
York University, Toronto ON

3,000m WALK

W30
1.        RAETSEN, Sarah                        W33      ORW          17:22.99         66.86%

M40
1.        XU, Jianping                                  M44       Una             15:23.90        74.46%

W40
1.        O'LEARY, Sharon                         W40       LP               17:32.57         68.60%

M45
1.        MALEK, Lawrence                        M49       MTFC          19:15.13        62.05%
2.        HOLMES, Paul                              M47       Una             19:39.14        59.79%

W45
1.        CASHMAN, Kitty                        W49       ORW          16:20.30        79.21%
2.        FISCHER, Anne                            W48       CRW          19:09.83        66.97%

M50
1.        LEE, Peter                                      M54       MTFC        19:06.22          65.28%

W50
1.        SWEAZEY, Nanci                          W54      Miss.          17:12.12          78.64%
2.        LEE, Sharon                                  W53       MTFC        18:29.30          72.49%
3.        SANTI, Wendy                               W52       MTFC        19:23.19          68.50%

W55
1.        DE THY, Anne                              W56       ORW         17:52.84        77.12%
2.        WATTS, Sherry                              W56       LP               17:53.98        77.04%
3.        COLLINS, Kathy                            W59      CRW           21:09.23         67.22%

W60
1.        LISCIO, Lina                                  W60       MTFC        19:48.4            72.57%

M65
1.        KITTREDGE, John                       M65       ORW         16:47.04         82.77%

W65
1.        ROSENITSCH, Anne Marie       W65      ORW          19:50.18        80.86%

M75
1.        SUMMERHAYES, Stuart              M75       CRW           22:25.62         69.99%
HAMILTON INDOOR GAMES - FEBRUARY 19, 2010
Copps Colliseum, Hamilton ON

1,500m WALK

1.        SAMSON, Caroline                               BTW            7:31.18
2.        MARKLE LAMONTAGNE, Joanne      BTW           7:33.75
3.        RAETSEN, Sarah                                 ORW          7:37.51      PB
4.        WILSON, Linda                                      BTW           8:17.07
5.        O'LEARY, Sharon                                  LP               8:21.24
6.        WATTS, Sherry                                       LP               8:26.47      Cdn. Rec.
7.        LEE, Sharon                                           MTFC         8:48.90
8.        DE THY, Anne                                       ORW          DNF
ONTARIO SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEBRUARY 20, 2010
York University, Toronto ON

MEN'S 5,000m WALK
1.        CARRIERE, Bruno                              QC-Gat       24:54.99
2.        XU, Jianping                                         OMA            25:48.65
3.        MALEK, Lawrence                               MTFC         31:44.65
4.        KITTREDGE, John                              ORW           DNF

WOMEN'S 3,000m WALK
1.        MARKLE LAMONTAGNE, Joanne    BTW            16:07.50
2.        CASHMAN, Kitty                                ORW         16:15.86
3.        SAMSON, Caroline                              BTW           16:30.57
4.        RAETSEN, Sarah                               ORW          16:32.11    PB
5.        McCORMACK, Catherine                ORW         17:01.27    PB
6.        WILSON, Linda                                    BTW           17:07.71
7.        O'LEARY, Sharon                                LP               17:40.63
8.        ARCHIBALD, Sandy                            BTW           18:29.69
9.        GAGE, Joanne                                     BTW            19:01.70
10.     SARKAR, Eileen                                   BTW           21:16.74
Kamloops BC
(
Canadian results in red text)

W35 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2012 Samson, Caroline W39 Canada 17:20.83
2 2010 Rodriguez Ruah, Pa W36 Canada 19:20.33

W40 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2106 Megli, Milena W43 Italy 15:33.20
2 2058 Brooke, Susan W44 Canada 15:45.77
3 2112 Hanne, Liland W40 Norway 16:00.51
4 2068 O'Leary, Sharon W41 Canada 17:51.11

W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2200 Booyens, Ada G W48 South Africa 15:57.06
2 2148 Hulley, Elizabeth W46 Canada 16:06.36
3 2196 Gormley, Anne W46 Ireland 18:27.12
4 2199 Saelen, Nina Solva W46 Norway 18:44.50
5 2198 Krogenaes, Mette W45 Norway 21:05.23
6 2191 Otte, Claudia W47 Germany 21:51.73

W50 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2240 McCaffrey, Janice W50 Canada 15:24.99
2 2249 Sweazey, Nancy W54 Canada 16:58.48
3 2257 Wilson, Linda W54 Canada 17:02.04
4 2271 Cochereau, Veroniq W50 France 17:04.28
5 2246 Rodrigue-Poscente, W50 Canada 17:34.36
6 2275 Kirchesch, Ilona W51 Germany 17:44.76
7 2226 Donkers, Tina W54 Canada 18:22.38
8 2222 Archibald, Sandra W50 Canada 18:37.69
9 2227 Ens, Catherine W53 Canada 18:40.90
10 2237 Keatley-Campbell, W53 Canada 19:09.24
11 2294 Viramontes Romero, W52 Mexico 20:16.89
12 2269 Cavallaro, Ediana W52 Brazil 23:28.30
-- 2264 Penoyar, Rebecca W51 United States DNF

W55 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2326 Flipsen, Johanna W55 Canada 17:00.52
2 2344 Watts, Sherry W56 Canada 17:32.41
3 2353 Martino, Marianne W59 United States 17:47.01
4 2376 Nityagovskaya, Liu W55 Russia 18:15.48
5 2343 Turner, Joanne W57 Canada 18:37.55
6 2328 Gage, Joanne W55 Canada 18:39.54
7 2323 Crerar, Joanne W56 Canada 18:40.41
8 2334 Kane, Kathleen W56 Canada 19:37.04
9 2370 Ayde, Gonzalez Ara W57 Mexico 20:53.06
10 2329 Haas, Linda W59 Canada 22:16.86
11 2371 Estrada Valdez, Ro W57 Mexico 23:51.82

W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
2426 Carr, Heather R. W60 Australia 15:54.75R
2 2425 Buitrago, Olga W62 Argentina 18:36.19
3 2406 Moskwa, Janet W60 Canada 19:04.50
4 2416 Frable, Kathleen W64 United States 19:51.63

W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2493 Jonkers, Riet W66 Netherlands 19:49.59
2 2473 Rosenitsch, Ann Ma W69 Canada 20:06.90         Ontario Racewalker
3 2495 Nagell-Dahl, Halld W67 Norway 20:24.27
4 2485 Herrendoerfer, Urs W69 Germany 21:19.73
5 2474 Sarkar, Eileen W67 Canada 21:26.57
6 2475 Van Leeuwen, Diann W69 Canada 21:45.7
2

W70 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2524 McCall, Bev W73 United States 20:03.45
2 2532 Langford, Jill L. W70 Great Britain 20:09.07
3 2526 Sinkovec, Rita W70 United States 20:09.53

W75 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2547 Carrier, Ruth W79 Canada 25:04.56
2 2545 Acton, Myrtle W77 Canada 26:02.10

W80 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 2578 Estrada Esquivel, W80 Mexico 23:53.84
2 2565 Buschhaus, Hildega W81 Canada 25:51.70
3 2580 Pagu, Elena N W83 Romania 26:36.78

M40 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 196 Svensson, Christer M40 Sweden 13:38.39
2 151 Kropik, Franz M42 Austria 15:22.76
3 166 Staedler, Karsten M41 Germany 16:19.98
4 164 Tardi, Emmanuel M43 France 20:50.25

M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 336 De Los Angeles, Gu M49 Mexico 13:19.52
2 308 Gutierrez Brenes, M48 Costa Rica 13:34.13
3 353 Gnauck, Dick M45 Germany 13:39.73
4 267 Bodet, Glen M48 United States 13:52.11
5 316 Dietsche, Klaus M47 Germany 13:55.66
6 318 Papst, Ronald M47 Germany 15:11.34
7 265 Blanchard, Michael M48 United States 16:30.90
8 348 Tovar, Luis Hernan M46 Venezuela 19:12.20
9 282 Morrow, Art M45 United States 19:13.58
10 288 Reynolds, Lawrence M49 United States 23:02.98
-- 329 Khaksari, Behrooz M45 Iran DQ Rule # 230.1

M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 437 Matthews, Jonathan M53 United States 13:05.14
2 465 Bogaert, Dirk M51 Belgium 14:12.06
3 389 Kenney, James M53 Canada 14:14.16
4 508 Lyzhin, Sergey M54 Russia 14:57.14
5 493 Venturi Degli Espo M53 Italy 14:59.51
6 475 Marvingt, Serge M51 France 15:44.39
7
388 Keenan, David M52 Canada 15:45.81
8 409 Aunan, Tommy M50 United States 16:29.58
9 495 Mendez Montiel, Ad M52 Mexico 17:01.51
10 498 Hernandez, Jose Lu M52 Mexico 21:49.00

M55 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 621 Schwarz, Alfons M55 Germany 15:37.36
2 554 Dragomir, Gerald M58 Canada 15:42.36
3 622 Thiedmann, Klaus M55 Germany 16:02.34
4 584 Harper, Steve M59 United States 16:06.90
5 616 Bruegel, Juergen M56 Germany 16:55.09
6 607 DA Silveira, Hypol M57 Brazil 16:56.50
7 642 Tsujitani, Shinich M57 Japan 17:57.04
8 636 Domizi, Sergio M56 Italy 18:24.85
9 557 Harmse, Albert M55 Canada 19:04.96
10 551 Davis, Gary M55 Canada 19:22.24
-- 545 Charrois, Henry M58 Canada DNF
-- 592 Penoyar, Christoph M57 United States DQ Rule 230.1

M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 744 Niestelberger, Lud M61 Austria 15:03.35
2 762 Hall, John D. M61 Great Britain 15:17.08
3 768 Giannuzzi, Luigi M61 Italy 16:07.63
4 712 Frable, Norman M64 United States 16:24.98
5 767 Fiori, Mario M62 Italy 16:28.61

M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 872 Turner, Colin M65 Great Britain 15:59.55
2 808 Jobin, Marcel M68 Canada 16:05.22
3 888 Karlov, Vladimir M69 Russia 16:20.98
4 809 Kittredge, John M65 Canada 16:51.63                                       Ontario Racewalker
5 852 Strieder, Hermann M69 Austria 16:51.66
6 874 Purves, Bill M66 Hong Kong 17:10.37
7 884 Bjorsvik, Arvid M66 Norway 17:52.47
8 859 Poncin, Francois M65 France 19:08.96
9 885 Lillefosse, Arthur M65 Norway 19:18.53
10 818 Roberts, Richard M67 Canada 20:53.50
11 807 Haas, Anthony M66 Canada 21:03.44
-- 873 Venetiadis, Aposto M66 Greece DQ Rule # 230

M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 965 Irbe, Zigurds M74 Latvia 17:33.23
2 968 Rubenis, Gunars M71 Latvia 17:56.48
3 947 Gottert, Klaus M71 Germany 18:19.25
4 967 Mikulis, Gunars Ja M72 Latvia 21:12.76
5 923 Finch, Bernie M70 United States 21:16.76
6 959 Singh, Gurdev M71 India 21:41.13

M75 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 1012 Du Bois, Alfred M78 United States 20:04.35
2 1033 Popov, Yury M75 Russia 21:15.33
3 1027 Shirzad, Sadegh M76 Iran 21:40.03
4 1025 De Sillva, Henry M76 Great Britain 21:57.33
5 1026 May, John C. M79 Great Britain 22:25.83
6 1009 Uppal, Gurdev M77 Canada 26:50.85

M80 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 1062 Starr, John M81 United States 20:45.90

M85 3000 Meter Race Walk
1 1083 Albrecht, Horst M86 Germany 25:05.13
Kamloops BC
(Canadian results in red text)

W35-84 10k Race Walk

Place  Div/Tot   Num. Time      Name                             Affiliate      
_____ _________  ____ _________ ________________________________ ______________

1  1/4  W40  2106 0:54:06.8 Megli, Milena                    Italy           
2  1/6  W45  2200 0:54:23.3 Booyens, Ada G                   South  Africa   
3  1/11 W50  2240 0:55:24.2 McCaffrey, Janice                Canada          
4  2/4  W40  2058 0:55:33.8 Brooke, Susan                    Canada
         
5  1/5  W60  2426 0:56:17.1 Carr, Heather R.                 Australia       
6  1/10 W55  2326 0:57:14.8 Flipsen, Johanna                 Canada          
7  3/4  W40  2112 0:57:21.7 Hanne, Liland                    Norway          
8  2/6  W45  2148 0:58:21.7 Hulley, Elizabeth                Canada          
9  2/11 W50  2271 1:00:18.0 Cochereau, Veronique             France          
10  2/10 W55  2353 1:00:29.0 Martino, Marianne                United States   
11  3/11 W50  2257 1:00:36.5 Wilson, Linda                    Canada          
12  3/10 W55  2344 1:00:41.8 Watts, Sherry                    Canada          
13  4/4  W40  2068 1:01:54.1 O'Leary, Sharon                  Canada          
14  4/11 W50  2246 1:03:21.9 Rodrigue-Poscente, Michelle      Canada          
15  5/11 W50  2222 1:03:37.8 Archibald, Sandra                Canada    
      
16  4/10 W55  2376 1:03:58.3 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila          Russia          
17  6/11 W50  2275 1:04:48.9 Kirchesch, Ilona                 Germany         
18  7/11 W50  2226 1:05:14.7 Donkers, Tina                    Canada          
19  3/6  W45  2196 1:05:18.1 Gormley, Anne                    Ireland         
20  8/11 W50  2237 1:05:27.6 Keatley-Campbell, Linda          Canada          
21  2/5  W60  2425 1:05:34.4 Buitrago, Olga                   Argentina       
22  5/10 W55  2323 1:05:45.0 Crerar, Joanne                   Canada          
23  3/5  W60  2406 1:06:18.4 Moskwa, Janet                    Canada          
24  1/2  W35  2002 1:06:29.4 Bergeson, Jolene                 Canada          
25  2/2  W35  2010 1:07:02.2 Rodriguez Ruah, Paola            Canada
         
26  4/6  W45  2199 1:07:30.1 Saelen, Nina Solvaar             Norway          
27  6/10 W55  2334 1:07:54.0 Kane, Kathleen                   Canada          
28  7/10 W55  2343 1:08:26.6 Turner, Joanne                   Canada  
        
29  4/5  W60  2416 1:08:33.4 Frable, Kathleen                 United States   
30  1/3  W70  2524 1:09:22.5 McCall, Bev                      United States   
31  2/3  W70  2532 1:09:36.8 Langford, Jill L.                Great Britain   
32  3/3  W70  2526 1:09:38.5 Sinkovec, Rita                   United States   
33  1/3  W65  2495 1:11:29.9 Nagell-Dahl, Halldis M.          Norway          
34  2/3  W65  2485 1:12:34.1 Herrendoerfer, Ursula            Germany         
35  5/6  W45  2198 1:13:06.4 Krogenaes, Mette                 Norway          
36  3/3  W65  2475 1:14:16.8 Van Leeuwen, Dianne              Canada          
37  9/11 W50  2294 1:15:03.3 Viramontes Romero, Silvia        Mexico          
38 10/11 W50  2221 1:15:27.4 Anderson, Janet                  Canada          
39  8/10 W55  2370 1:16:16.9 Ayde, Gonzalez Arambula          Mexico          
40  6/6  W45  2191 1:19:50.0 Otte, Claudia                    Germany         
41  1/2  W80  2578 1:23:38.0 Estrada Esquivel, Petra          Mexico          
42  9/10 W55  2371 1:24:38.5 Estrada Valdez, Rosalinda        Mexico          
43  2/2  W80  2580 1:28:50.2 Pagu, Elena N                    Romania         
44  5/5  W60  2401 1:31:37.7 Jacob, Penny                     Canada          
45 11/11 W50  2249           Sweazey, Nancy                   Canada          
46 10/10 W55  2329           Haas, Linda                      Canada
         


M35-59 10k Race Walk

Place  Div/Tot   Num. Time      Name                             Affiliate      
_____ _________  ____ _________ ________________________________ ______________

1  1/12 M50   437 0:46:34.2 Matthews, Jonathan               United States   
2  1/10 M45   336 0:47:13.7 De Los Angeles, Guadalupe        Mexico          
3  2/10 M45   308 0:47:40.3 Gutierrez Brenes, Sergio Antonio Costa Rica      
4  1/4  M40   196 0:48:08.6 Svensson, Christer               Sweden          
5  3/10 M45   353 0:48:17.7 Gnauck, Dick                     Germany         
6  4/10 M45   267 0:50:12.9 Bodet, Glen                      United States   
7  5/10 M45   316 0:50:25.1 Dietsche, Klaus                  Germany         
8  2/12 M50   465 0:51:38.2 Bogaert, Dirk                    Belgium         
9  3/12 M50   493 0:52:15.7 Venturi Degli Espost, Franco     Italy           
10  4/12 M50   389 0:52:27.2 Kenney, James                    Canada          
11  1/9  M55   554 0:52:31.1 Dragomir, Gerald                 Canada
         
12  6/10 M45   318 0:52:44.1 Papst, Ronald                    Germany         
13  5/12 M50   508 0:52:58.6 Lyzhin, Sergey                   Russia          
14  6/12 M50   388 0:55:41.4 Keenan, David                    Canada          
15  2/4  M40   151 0:55:54.8 Kropik, Franz                    Austria         
16  2/9  M55   584 0:55:58.4 Harper, Steve                    United States   
17  7/12 M50   475 0:56:04.9 Marvingt, Serge                  France          
18  3/9  M55   545 0:56:13.0 Charrois, Henry                  Canada          
19  4/9  M55   622 0:56:22.5 Thiedmann, Klaus                 Germany         
20  3/4  M40   166 0:56:30.2 Staedler, Karsten                Germany         
21  7/10 M45   303 0:56:52.6 Reifinger, Markus                Austria         
22  8/12 M50   409 0:57:41.6 Aunan, Tommy                     United States   
23  8/10 M45   265 0:58:20.8 Blanchard, Michael               United States   
24  5/9  M55   616 0:59:11.1 Bruegel, Juergen                 Germany         
25  1/3  M65   888 0:59:29.4 Karlov, Vladimir                 Russia          
26  2/3  M65   852 0:59:55.7 Strieder, Hermann                Austria         
27  9/12 M50   495 1:00:59.5 Mendez Montiel, Adan             Mexico          
28  6/9  M55   642 1:02:56.8 Tsujitani, Shinichiro            Japan           
29  9/10 M45   329 1:03:46.2 Khaksari, Behrooz                Iran            
30  7/9  M55   636 1:05:28.5 Domizi, Sergio                   Italy           
31 10/12 M50   464 1:05:30.6 Stuck, Peter                     Austria         
32  8/9  M55   557 1:06:04.6 Harmse, Albert                   Canada          
33 11/12 M50   468 1:07:17.1 Forero, Pedro S                  Colombia        
34  4/4  M40   164 1:08:04.9 Tardi, Emmanuel                  France          
35 10/10 M45   282 1:08:30.4 Morrow, Art                      United States   
36  3/3  M65   859 1:09:07.9 Poncin, Francois                 France          
37  9/9  M55   551 1:09:20.4 Davis, Gary                      Canada          
38  1/1  M75  1033 1:20:17.7 Popov, Yury                      Russia          
39 12/12 M50   528 1:21:07.2 Nanjundappa, Chandra Shekar      India           


M60-84 10k Race Walk

Place  Div/Tot   Num. Time      Name                             Affiliate      
_____ _________  ____ _________ ________________________________ ______________

1  1/5  M60   744 0:53:45.2 Niestelberger, Ludwig M.         Austria         
2  2/5  M60   762 0:55:29.7 Hall, John D.                    Great Britain   
3  1/10 M65   872 0:56:11.8 Turner, Colin                    Great Britain   
4  3/5  M60   712 0:56:23.8 Frable, Norman                   United States   
5  2/10 M65   808 0:57:51.9 Jobin, Marcel                    Canada          
6  4/5  M60   768 0:58:07.4 Giannuzzi, Luigi                 Italy           
7  5/5  M60   767 0:59:02.0 Fiori, Mario                     Italy           
8  3/10 M65   809 0:59:15.5 Kittredge, John                  Canada                   Ontartio Racewalker
9  4/10 M65   874 0:59:58.8 Purves, Bill                     Hong Kong       
10  1/5  M70   965 1:01:30.0 Irbe, Zigurds                    Latvia          
11  2/5  M70   968 1:01:37.4 Rubenis, Gunars                  Latvia          
12  3/5  M70   947 1:02:19.5 Gottert, Klaus                   Germany         
13  5/10 M65   884 1:02:24.3 Bjorsvik, Arvid                  Norway          
14  6/10 M65   855 1:04:18.2 Gonsiorovsky, Zdenek             Czech Republic  
15  7/10 M65   885 1:06:13.7 Lillefosse, Arthur               Norway          
16  1/3  M75  1012 1:09:25.4 Du Bois, Alfred                  United States   
17  8/10 M65   818 1:13:05.9 Roberts, Richard                 Canada          
18  1/1  M80  1062 1:13:14.0 Starr, John                      United States   
19  4/5  M70   967 1:14:59.7 Mikulis, Gunars Janis            Latvia          
20  2/3  M75  1025 1:15:22.9 De Sillva, Henry                 Great Britain   
21  9/10 M65   864 1:15:26.9 Ludwig, Alfred                   Germany         
22 10/10 M65   807 1:15:42.2 Haas, Anthony                    Canada          
23  5/5  M70   923 1:21:58.0 Finch, Bernie                    United States   
24  3/3  M75  1026           May, John C.                     Great Britain   


All Team Results - MEN - M40
1.  Austria       
55:55   56:53   59:56 = 2:52:44
151 Franz Kropik M40,   303 Markus Reifinger M45,   852 Hermann Strieder M65
2.  France        
56:05 1:08:05 1:09:08 = 3:13:18
475 Serge Marvingt M50,   164 Emmanuel Tardi M40,   859 Francois Poncin M65


Correction – 15:47



All Team Results - MEN - M45
1.  Germany       
48:18   50:26   52:45 = 2:31:29
353 Dick Gnauck M45,   316 Klaus Dietsche M45,   318 Ronald Papst M45
2.  United States
50:13   58:21 1:08:31 = 2:57:05
267 Glen Bodet M45,   265 Michael Blanchard M45,   282 Art Morrow M45



All Team Results - MEN - M50
1.  United States
46:35   55:59   57:42 = 2:40:16
437 Jonathan Matthews M50,   584 Steve Harper M55,   409 Tommy Aunan M50
2.  Canada        
52:28   55:42 1:09:21 = 2:57:31
389 James Kenney M50,   388 David Keenan M50,   551 Gary Davis M55
3.  Russia        
52:59   59:30 1:20:18 = 3:12:47
508 Sergey Lyzhin M50,   888 Vladimir Karlov M65,  1033 Yury Popov M75


All Team Results - MEN - M55
1.  Canada        
52:32   56:13 1:06:05 = 2:54:50
554 Gerald Dragomir M55,   545 Henry Charrois M55,   557 Albert Harmse M55


All Team Results - MEN - M65
1.  Canada        
57:52   59:16 1:13:06 = 3:10:14
808 Marcel Jobin M65,   
809 John Kittredge M65,   818 Richard Roberts M65



All Team Results - MEN - M70
1.  Latvia        
1:01:30 1:01:38 1:15:00 = 3:18:08
965 Zigurds Irbe M70,   968 Gunars Rubenis M70,   967 Gunars Janis Mikulis M70
2.  United States
1:09:26 1:13:14 1:21:58 = 3:44:38
1012 Alfred Du Bois M75,  1062 John Starr M80,   923 Bernie Finch M70



All Team Results - WOMEN - W35
1.  Canada        
1:03:38 1:06:30 1:07:03 = 3:17:11
2222 Sandra Archibald W50,  2002 Jolene Bergeson W35,  2010 Paola Rodriguez Ruah W35


All Team Results - WOMEN - W40
1.  Canada        
55:34 1:01:55 1:03:22 = 3:00:51
2058 Susan Brooke W40,  2068 Sharon O'Leary W40,  2246 Michelle Rodrigue-Poscente W50
2.  Norway        
57:22 1:07:31 1:13:07 = 3:18:00
2112 Liland Hanne W40,  2199 Nina Solvaar Saelen W45,  2198 Mette Krogenaes W45


All Team Results - WOMEN - W45
1.  Canada        
58:22 1:05:15 1:05:45 = 3:09:22
2148 Elizabeth Hulley W45,  2226 Tina Donkers W50,  2323 Joanne Crerar W55
2.  Germany       
1:04:49 1:12:35 1:19:50 = 3:37:14
2275 Ilona Kirchesch W50,  2485 Ursula Herrendoerfer W65,  2191 Claudia Otte W45


All Team Results - WOMEN - W50
1.  Canada        
55:25 1:00:37 1:05:28 = 3:01:30
2240 Janice McCaffrey W50,  2257 Linda Wilson W50,  2237 Linda Keatley-Campbell W50
2.  Mexico        
1:15:04 1:16:17 1:24:39 = 3:56:00
2294 Silvia Viramontes Romero W50,  2370 Gonzalez Arambula Ayde W55,  2371 Rosalinda
Estrada Valdez W55



All Team Results - WOMEN - W55
1.  Canada        
57:15 1:00:42 1:07:54 = 3:05:51
2326 Johanna Flipsen W55,  2344 Sherry Watts W55,  2334 Kathleen Kane W55


All Team Results - WOMEN - W60
1.  United States
1:08:34 1:09:23 1:09:39 = 3:27:36
2416 Kathleen Frable W60,  2524 Bev McCall W70,  2526 Rita Sinkovec W70
2.  Canada        
1:06:19 1:14:17 1:31:38 = 3:52:14
2406 Janet Moskwa W60,  2475 Dianne Van Leeuwen W65,  2401 Penny Jacob W60