Non-Championship Women's 5K Walk
Senior Women's 10K Walk Championship
CN Tower, Toronto
2008 ART KEAY RESULTS
Art Keay Memorial Racewalk - Hanlan's Point, Toronto, Ontario, June 2, 2008
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
AGE-GRADING
AWARD
1
Jean HARMS
38 (1969)
AB-Adrenaline
28:24
56:36
76.8%
Gold - Open
2
Sayward SPOONER
23 (1984)
ON-ORW
  58:46 PB
71.4%
Gold - Ontario
3
Linda WILSON
52 (1955)
ON-Bytown
29:43
59:47 PB
81.2%
Silver-Ontario
4
Sarah RAETSEN
32 (1976)
ON-ORW
30:36
1:02:05
67.5%
Bronze-Ontario
5
Caroline SAMSON
37 (1970)
ON-Bytown
31:56
1:03:03 PB
68.4%
 
6
Theresa CHIOZZA
57 (1950)
AB-Adrenaline
31:51
1:05:03
78.2%
 
7
Jolene BERGESON
36 (1971)
AB-Adrenaline
34:50
1:09:12
61.9%
 
8
Joan CHRISTENSEN
68 (1940)
ON-Scarb.
33:53
1:09:45
82.0%
 
9
Lisa WALTERS
40 (1968)
AB-Adrenaline
34:52
1:10:39
62.4%
 
10
Diane VANLEELLWEN
67 (1940)
ON-London
34:32
1:12:05
78.4%
 
  Rebecca CHRISTENSEN
24 (1983)
ON-Unatt.
  1:01:55 (not registered
with OTFA)
67.7%
 
Junior Women's 10K Walk Championship
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
AGE-GRADING
AWARD
1
Andre MARCHAND
17 (1990)
QU-GAT
25:42
50:23
79.3%
Gold-Open
2
Julien VOYER
17 (1991)
QU-Sag-Lac
25:42
51:37
77.4%
Silver-Open
Senior Men's 10K Walk Championship
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH
TIME
AGE-GRADING
AWARD
1
Allen JAMES
43 (1964)
NY-NW
22:43
44:52
91.4%
Gold-Open
2
Nil LAVALLEE
52 (1956)
ON-Unatt.
24:35
49:36
87.9%
Gold-Ontario
3
Jocelyn RUEST
28 (1980)
QU-FLYS
24:35
49:44
76.5%
Bronze-Open
4
James KENNY
51 (1956)
AB-Adrenaline
25:18
51:45
83.6%
 
5
Donald COTE
26 (1982)
QU-FLYS
25:54
51:49
73.4%
 
6
Hans DINGER
51 (1956)
ON-ORW
28:46
58:10 PB
74.4%
Silver-Ontario
7
Luc BUSSIERES
49 (1958)
QU-Unatt.
29:58
60:28@
70.4%
 
8
Patrick KING
63 (1946)
ON-ORW
29:42
61:03
77.4%
Bronze-Ontario
9
John KITTREDGE
63 (1944)
ON-ORW
29:28
61:26 PB
78.4%
 
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
1
Jean HARMS
38 (1960)
AB-Adrenaline
@ 28:24
2
Sarah RAETSEN
32 (1976)
ON-ORW
@ 30:56
3
Stephanie NEWROTH
35 (1973)
ON-MTFC
31:41
4
Sharon LEE
51 (1956)
ON-MTFC
31:48
5
Teresa CHIOZZA
57 (1950)
AB-Adrenaline
@ 31:51
6
Sandy ARCHIBALD
49 (1959)
ON-BYTW
31:57
7
Joanne GAGE
53 (1954)
ON-BYTW
32:07 PB
8
Laura HOUSTON
43 (1965)
ON-BYTW
32:11
9
Joanne ROSSI
51 (1957)
ON-MTFC
32:25
10
Lily WHALEN
56 (1951)
ON-ORW
32:26
11
Tracey MCBURNEY
39 (1968)
ON-ORW
33:04
12
Anne DE THY
54 (1953)
ON-ORW
33:18 PB
13
Lena ROCCASALVO
52 (1956)
ON-MTFC
33:24
14
Linda KEATLEY-CAMPBELL
52 (1956)
BC-Victoria
33:31
15
Dana MCCORMMACK-BOILY
37 (1971)
ON-ORW
33:52 PB
16
Joan CHRISTENSEN
68 (1940)
ON-Scarb.
@ 33:53
17
Sharon CHISHOLM
37 (1970)
ON-BYTW
33:54 PB
18
Anne Marie ROSENITSCH
67 (1940)
ON-ORW
34:26
19
Dianne VAN LEELLWEN
67 (1940)
ON-London
@ 34:32
20
Jolene BERGESON
36 (1971)
AB-Adrenaline
@ 34:50
21
Lisa WALTERS
40 (1968)
AB-Adrenaline
@ 34:52
22
Eileen SARKAR
65 (1942)
ON-BYTW
34:58
23
Laurie MITCHELL
53 (1955)
ON-ORW
35:53
24
Anne CHETWYND
56 (1952)
ON-MTFC
35:57 PB
25
June-Marie PROVOST
74 (1933)
ON-London
38:16
26
Rita DEPOMPA
41 (1966)
ON-MTFC
39:54
27
Marie-France TURMEL
43 (1963)
QU-Unatt.
40:26
Non-Championship Women's 20K Walk
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
1
Nil LAVALLEE
52 (1956)
ON-Unatt.
@ 24:35
2
James KENNY
51 (1956)
AB-Adrenaline
@ 25:18
3
Bruno CARRIERE
16 (1992)
QU-CAPN
25:35 PB
4
Hans DINGER
51 (1956)
ON-ORW
@ 28:46
5
John KITTREDGE
63 (1944)
ON-ORW
@ 29:28
6
Patrick KING
61 (1946)
ON-ORW
@ 29:42
7
Luc BUSSIERES
49 (1958)
QU-Unatt.
@ 29:58
8
Ken ATKINS
52 (1956)
ON-Unatt.
33:26
Non-Championship Men's 5K Walk
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
10K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH
TIME
1
Marina CRIVELLO
28 (1979)
QU-FLYS
25:54
51:50
1:44:29
Non-Championship Men's 20K Walk
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
10K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH
TIME
1
Pierre-Luc MENARD
21 (1986)
QU-FLYS
22:43
45:09
1:31:25
2
Donald COte
26 (1982)
QU-GAT
25:54
51:50
1:44:55
3
Luc BUSSIERES
49 (1958)
QU-Unatt.
29:58
60:28
2:03:24 PB
4
Alexandre GAGNE
20 (1988)
QU-Sag-Lac
23:36
47:11
DNF
Ontario Racewalkers' results
Junior Men's 10K Walk Championship
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
AGE-GRADING
AWARD
1
Laura BRIGHT
19 (1988)
BC-Victoria
30:58
1:02:45
69.0%
Gold-Open