Non-Championship Women's 5K Walk
Senior Women's 10K Walk Championship
CN Tower, Toronto
2007 ART KEAY RESULTS
Art Keay Memorial Racewalk - Hanlan's Point, Toronto, Ontario, May 27, 2007
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
AGE-GRADING
AWARD
1
Marina CRIVELLO
27 (1979)
QU-Flys
25:47
@ 51:22
81.6%
Gold - Open
2
Kitty CASHMAN
46 (1960)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
28:09
56:06
82.3%
Gold - Ontario
3
Jean HARMS
37 (1969)
AB
27:37
56:12
76.8%
Bronze - Open
4
Chantal GAGNE
21 (1986)
ON-Peterborough Legion
28:19
57:07
73.4%
Silver-Ontario
5
Sarah RAETSEN
31 (976)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
29:33
60:00
69.9%
Bronze-Ontario
6
Theresa CHIOZZA
56 (1950)
AB
32:49
66:56
75.2%
 
7
Joan CHRISTENSEN
66 (1940)
ON-Scarborough Masters
33:06
68:13
82.8%
 
8
Dianne Van Leellwen
66 (1940)
ON-London Pacers
34:22
70:54
78.8%
 
9
June-Marie PROVOST
73 (1933)
ON-London Pacers
36:03
72:27
83.9%
 
10
Lenke KRATOCHVIL
57 (1950)
ON-London Pacers
36:31
74:39
68.1%
 
Junior Men's 10K Walk Championship
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
AGE-GRADING
AWARD
1
Alexandre GAGNE
19 (1988)
QU-Sag-Lac
23:38
47:23
82.4%
Gold-Open
2
Olivier Boucher
DUGUAY
19 (1988)
QU-CADL
23:52
48:16
80.9%
Silver-Open
3
Hugo DUGUAY
18 (1989)
QU-CADL
25:00
51:11
78.1%
Bronze-Open
Senior Men's 10K Walk Championship
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH
TIME
AGE-GRADING
AWARD
1
Allen JAMES
43 (1964)
NY-NW
22:17
44:34
91.4%
Gold-Open
2
Pierre-Luc MENARD
20 (1986)
QU-FLYS
22:18
@ 45:17
84.0%
Silver-Open
3
Jocelyn RUEST
27 (1980)
QU-FLYS
23:37
47:29
80.1%
Bronze-Open
4
Donald COTE
25 (1982)
QU-Gat.
25:47
53:00
71.8%
 
5
Hans DINGER
50 (1956)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
29:19
58:59
72.8%
Gold-Ontario
6
Patrick KING
60 (1947)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
29:45
60:47
77.0%
Silver-Ontario
7
Luc BUSSIERES
48 (1958)
QU-Indep.
31:27
@ 62:08
68.0%
 
8
Don RAMSDEN
60 (1947)
ON-London Pacers
31:10
64:01
73.1%
Bronze-Ontario
9
Stuart
SUMMERHAYES
73 (1934)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
31:41
64:28
83.3%
10
10
Patrick BOISCLAIR
32 (1975)
QU-Perf.
21:56
@ DQ (43:37)
   
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
AWARD
1
Joanne LAMONTAGNE
25 (1982)
ON-Bytown Walkers
27:28
 
2
Kitty CASHMAN
46 (1960)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
@ 28:09
45-49 Gold
3
Linda WILSON
51 (1955)
ON-Bytown Walkers
29:23
 
4
Sarah RAETSEN
31 (1976)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
@ 29:33
30-34 Gold
5
Rebecca CHRISTENSEN
23 (1983)
ON-Unatt.
29:56
 
6
Stephanie NEWROTH
34 (1973)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
30:54
30-34 Silver
7
Sharon LEE
50 (1956)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
30:56
50-54 Gold
8
Lina LISCIO
57 (1949)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
31:47
55-59 Gold
9
Lily WHALEN
55 (1951)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
31:51
55-59 Silver
10
Joanne ROSSI
49 (1957)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
31:52
40-49 Silver
11
Ann Marie ROSENITSCH
66 (1940)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
32:27
65-69 Gold
12
Wendy SANTI
49 (1958)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
32:43
40-49 Bronze
13
Joan CHRISTENSEN
67 (1940)
ON-Scarborough Masters
@ 33:06
65-69 Silver
14
Tracey MCBURNEY
38 (1968)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
33:14
35-39 Gold
15
Aggie RAMSDEN
58 (1948)
ON-London Pacers
33:55
55-59 Bronze
16
Dianne VAN LEELLEWEN
66 (1940)
ON-London Pacers
@ 34:22
65-69 Bronze
17
Mary MAGNI
57 (1949)
ON-London Pacers
35:13
 
18
June Marie PROVOST
73 (1933)
ON-London Pacers
@ 36:03
70-74 Gold
19
Laurie MITCHELL
52 (1955)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
36:44
50-54 Silver
20
Ann CHETWYND
55 (1952)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
36:52
 
21
Rita DEPOMPA
40 (1966)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
38:14
40-44 Gold
22
Emily MACKINNON
37 (1970)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
45:27
35-39 Silver
Non-Championship Women's 20K Walk
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
OFFICIAL FINISH TIME
AWARD
1
André MARCHAND
16 (1990)
QU-Gatin.
25:40
 
2
Hans DINGER
50 (1956)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
@ 29:32
50-54 Gold
3
Peter LEE
51 (1955)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
29:32
50-54 Silver
4
Patrick KING
60 (1946)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
@ 29:45
60-64 Gold
5
Rob MACKINNON
37 (1969)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
30:22
35-39 Gold
6
Don RAMSDEN
60 (1947)
ON-London Pacers
@ 31:10
60-64 Silver
7
Luc BUSSIERES
48 (1958)
QU-Indep.
@ 31:27
45-49 Gold
8
Stuart SUMMERHAYES
73 (1934)
ON-Ontario Racewalkers
@ 31:41
70-74 Gold
9
Ray DEWEY
57 (1950)
ON-Metro Toronto Fitness Club
33:13
55-59 Gold
Non-Championship Men's 5K Walk
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
10K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH
TIME
1
Marina CRIVELLO
27 (1979)
QU-FLYS
25:47
51:22
1:44:10
Non-Championship Men's 20K Walk
PLACE
NAME
AGE
CLUB
5K SPLIT
10K SPLIT
OFFICIAL FINISH
TIME
1
Pierre-Luc MENARD
20 (1986)
QU-FLYS
22:18
45:17
1:34:27
2
Luc BUSSIERES
48 (1958)
QU-Indep.
31:27
62:08
2:05:49
3
Patrick BOISCLAIR
32 (1975)
QU-Perf.
21:56
DQ (43:37)
DQ
Ontario Racewalkers' results