CN Tower, Toronto
Masters Mini Meet #1        January 22, 2006   York University Toronto
Event: 1,500m Racewalk
Place
Name
Time
Age %
Splits
1
Kitty Cashman (W45)
7:48:19
81.4%
26/1:23/2:24/3:28/4:33/5:39/6:43
2
Hans Dinger (M49)
7:57:22
PB
73.7%
27/1:27/2:30/3:35/4:40/5:46/6:52
3
Sarah Raetsen (W29)
8:20:75
PB
68.5%
28/1:28/2:33/3:42/4:52/6:03/7:15
4
Nanci Leo (W55)
8:36
  Official Time not correct in meet results
5
Lily Whalen (W54)
8:50:34
78.3%
35/1:42/2:55/4:05/5:18/6:31/7:43
6
Joan Christensen (W65)
9:23:00
81.8%
34/1:45/3:00/4:18/5:35/6:51/8:08
7
Tracey McBurney (W37)
9:36:60
62.2%
34/1:46/3:06/4:25/5:45/7:04/8:23
8
Richard Lee (M61)
DQ - ?
  Questionable-possible error. Will look into.
         
  Gord Rice (M?)
DQ
   
OTFA Ontario Indoor Combined Events & Midget/Juvenile 1,500m Walks       January 29,
2006   York University Toronto                                  Event: 1,500m Racewalk
OTFA Ontario Indoor Relay Champs and 3,000m Walks       February 05, 2006                  
York University Toronto                                  Event: 3,000m Racewalk
OTFA Ontario Indoor Senior Championships      February 18, 2006     York University,
Toronto                             Events: Men's 5,000m Racewalk & Women's 3,000m Racewalk
Hamilton Indoor Meet, Copps Colesium,  February 24, 2006
Event: 1,500m racewalk, Women
PLACE
NAME
CLUB
TIME
1
Rachelle Lavallee
Peterborough Legion
6:34:46
2
Kathryn Jackman
Peterborough Legion
7:04:40
3
Nanci Patten-Sweazey
Ontario Racewalkers
7:08:45
4
Lauren van Leeuwen
Peterborough Legion
7:27:21
5
Kitty Cashman
Ontario Racewalkers
7:38:93
6
Chantel Gagner
Peterborough Legion
8:05:40
7
Sarah Raetsen
Ontario Racewalkers
8:10:30
Masters Mini Meet #2       February 25, 2006    York University, Toronto
Event: 3,000m racewalk - Men & Women
PLACE
NAME
TIME
AGE %
1
kitty Cashman (W45)
16:04:69
80.94%
2
Hans Dinger (M49)
16:37:33
72.29%
3
Manfred Koch (M68)
21:08:02
67.78%
4
Anne Chetwynd (W53)
23:08:36
60.23%
Masters Ontario Championships   March 11, 2006    York University, Toronto
Event: 3,000m racewalk - Men & Women
PLACE
NAME
TIME
AGE %
1
Hans Dinger (M49)
16:43:2
69.69%
2
Patrick King (M59)
17:27:4
72.32%
3
Stuart Summerhayes (71)
18:18:7
79.95%
4
Richard Lee (61)
21:17:0
62.06%
5
Salvadore Brancaccio (M78)
23:12:2
66.91%
       
1
Kitty Cashman (W45)
16:03:5
81.03%
2
Anne Chetwynd (W53)
23:03:5
58.84%
Place
Name
Time
Championship Award
1
Nil Lavallee (M49)
6:28:94 PB
 
2
Stuart Summerhays (M71)
8:51:41
 
       
1
Rachel Lavallee (W20)
6:40:86
 
2
Nanci Patten-Sweazey (W50)
7:18:94
 
3
Kathryn Jackman (W16)
7:31:05
Ontario Juvenile Gold Medalist
4
Kitty Cashman (45)
7:46:98
 
5
Sarah Raetsen (W29)
8:18:75 PB
 
6
Lily Whalen (W54)
8:41:84
 
7
Chantal
9:15:99
 
Place
Name
Time
Championship Award
1
Nil Lavallee (M49)
14:07:74
 
2
Don Ramsden
17:09:68
 
       
1
Rachel Lavallee (W20)
TBC
 
2
Nanci Patten-Sweazey
(W50)
15:40:39
 
3
TBC
TBC
 
4
Kitty Cashman (W45)
16:26:88
 
5
Sarah Raetsen (W29)
17:51:02
 
6
Lily  Whalen (W54)
18:02:84
 
7
Nancy Leo (W55)
18:12:44
 
8
Juliellen Sampara
18:27:14
 
Place
Name
Time
Championship Award
  MEN'S 5,000M RACEWALK
   
1
Nil Lavallee (M49)
22:55:9
Ontario Senior Gold Medalist
2
Hans Dinger (M49)
27:47:2
Ontario Senior Silver Medalist
3
Patrick King (M59)
29:57:1
Ontario Senior Bronze Medalist
4
Stuart Summerhayes (M71)
31:36:1
 
  WOMEN'S 3K RACEWALK
   
1
Rachel Lavallee (W20)
13:57:32
Ontario Senior Gold Medalist
2
Nanci Patten-Sweazey (W50)
15:36:16
Ontario Senior Silver Medalist
3
Kathryn Jackman (W16)
15:44:55
Ontario Senior Bronze Medalist
4
Kitty Cashman (W45)
16:10:67
 
5
Lauren Van Leeuwen (W16)
16:53:39
 
6
Sarah Raetsen (W29)
18:08:55
 
7
Jessyca Prigione (W16)
20:14:55